UnitekFiber Solution
High Technology 40G QSFP+ Fiber Optical Transceiver Module With DMM Function
High Technology 40G QSFP+ Fiber Optical Transceiver Module With DMM Function
High Technology 40G QSFP+ Fiber Optical Transceiver Module With DMM Function

High Technology 40G QSFP+ Fiber Optical Transceiver Module With DMM Function

Description

40G QSFP+ optical transceiver is a four-channel small pluggable optical module with a transmission rate of 40Gbps, which can realize the interconnection between network equipment (such as switches, routers, media converters, etc.) and optical cables or copper cables. 40G transceivers are more compact, so they are more suitable for applications with high port density.

  • High Technology 40G QSFP+ Optic Transceiver with DMM Function Huawei Compatible
  • High Technology 40G QSFP+ Optic Transceiver with DMM Function Huawei Compatible 1
  • High Technology 40G QSFP+ Optic Transceiver with DMM Function Huawei Compatible 2

Features

  • Four-channel full-duplex transceiver modules

  • Transmission data rate up to 11.2Gbit/s per channel

  • Up to 10km transmission of single mode fiber

  • DFB laser array inside

  • Low power consumption<2.5W,

  • Operation case temperature -40~85°C for industrial and 0~70°C for commercial

  • 3.3V power supply voltage

  • RoHS 6 compliant

  • Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor

  • Built-in digital diagnostic function  

 

Applications

  • InfiniBand QDR, DDR and SDR

  • 40G BASE-LR4 Ethernet Links

  • Proprietary High Speed Interconnections

  • Data center Switches and Routers

  • Switches and Routers

  • Metro networks


Technical Specifications:

Part Number

Form Factor

Data Rate

Wavelength

Laser

Distance

Medium

Connector

Temperature

UFQP-40G-SR4

QSFP+

40G

850nm

VCSEL/PIN

100m

MMF

MPO

0℃~70℃

UFQP-40G-SR-BD

QSFP+

40G

850/900nm

VCSEL/PIN

100m

MMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFQP-40G-LR4

QSFP+

40G

CWDM 1310nm

DFB/PIN

10km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFQP-40G-ER4

QSFP+

40G

CWDM 1310nm

DFB/APD

40km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

 

Packaging and Shipping

 

Packaging and Shipping


Production


Production

Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • How to terminate fiber optic cable
    In order to improve the work efficiency of data center engineers with less time and lower cost, and ensure the performance and stability of the data center, the pre-terminated optical fiber cabling so...
  • How to check the optical signal strength of the SFP optical module?
    When the SFP optical module and the switch are connected, the optical signal strength is a key parameter to ensure the normal operation of the entire connection. What is a fiber optic transceiver? As ...
  • How do fiber optic cables work
    Optical fiber cable is a communication cable composed of two or more glass, plastic optical fiber cores and cladding layers. how does fiber optic cable work?Generally, lasers are used for internal sig...