UnitekFiber Solution
High Speed QSFP28 100G MPO/MTP Optical Transceiver in Backbone Network Solution SR LR IR ER  
High Speed QSFP28 100G MPO/MTP Optical Transceiver in Backbone Network Solution SR LR IR ER  
High Speed QSFP28 100G MPO/MTP Optical Transceiver in Backbone Network Solution SR LR IR ER  

High Speed QSFP28 100G MPO/MTP Optical Transceiver in Backbone Network Solution SR LR IR ER  

Description


100G QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in100 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4.

100G QSFP28 SR4 Pluggable Optical Transceiver Module for short-range data communication and interconnect applications. The module has four channels in each direction with 100 Gaps aggregate bandwidth. Each channel operates up to 25Gbps, and up to 70 m using OM3 fiber or 100 m using OM4 fiber.

  • High Speed QSFP28 100G MPOMTP Optical Transceiver in Backbone Network Solution SR LR IR ER
  • High Speed QSFP28 100G MPOMTP Optical Transceiver in Backbone Network Solution SR LR IR ER   1

Features


  • Low Insertion LossHot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • Support 103.125Gbps data rate
  • CAUI-4 electrical interface
  • I2C DDM interface
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA
  • 3.3V Power Supply
  • Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C
  • RoHS compliant



Application


  • Telecommunication
  • Data Communication
  • Storage Area Networks(SAN)
  • Supports SONET/SDH, Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Chanel, Optical Supervisory Channel(OSC)
  • Ethernet switches
  • Routers
  • Firewalls and network interface cards and more


Technical Specifications:

PART NUMBER

FORM FACTOR

DATA RATE

WAVELENGTH

LASER

DISTANCE

MEDIUM

CONNECTOR

TEMPERATURE

UFQP28-100G-SR4

QSFP28

103G

850nm

VCSEL/PIN

100m

MMF

MPO

0℃~70℃

UFQP28-100G-LR4

QSFP28

103G

1310nm

DML/PIN

10km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFQP28-100G-LR4-A

QSFP28

112G

1310nm

EML/PIN

10km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFQP28-100G-LR4-B

QSFP28

112G

1310nm

DML/PIN

10km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFQP28-100G-CWDM4

QSFP28

103G

1310nm

DML/PIN

2km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFQP28-100G-PSM4

QSFP28

103G

1310nm

DML/PIN

500m

SMF

MPO

0℃~70℃


Packaging and Shipping


Packaging and Shipping


Production


Production

Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News