UnitekFiber Solution
High Speed 40G QSFP+ Optical Transceiver 4-Channel CWDM for Telecommunication Equipment
High Speed 40G QSFP+ Optical Transceiver 4-Channel CWDM for Telecommunication Equipment
High Speed 40G QSFP+ Optical Transceiver 4-Channel CWDM for Telecommunication Equipment

High Speed 40G QSFP+ Optical Transceiver 4-Channel CWDM for Telecommunication Equipment

Description

40G SR4 QSFP+ optical transceiver is suitable for short-distance transmission. It is commonly used in data centers to connect with OM3/OM4 ribbon cables to Ethernet switches. 40G QSFP+ optical modules are more common and can be divided into 40GBASE-SR4 optical transceivers, 40GBASE-LR4 optical modules, 40GBASE-ER4 optical transceivers and 40G LR4 PSM optical modules.

  • High Speed 40G QSFP+ Optic Transceiver 4-channel CWDM for Telecommunication Equipment
  • High Speed 40G QSFP+ Optic Transceiver 4-channel CWDM for Telecommunication Equipment 1

Features


  • Four-channel full-duplex transceiver modules

  • Transmission data rate up to 11.2Gbit/s per channel

  • Up to 10km transmission of single mode fiber

  • DFB laser array inside

  • Low power consumption<2.5W,

  • Operation case temperature -40~85°C for industrial and 0~70°C for commercial

  • 3.3V power supply voltage

  • RoHS 6 compliant

  • Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor

  • Built-in digital diagnostic function  


 

Applications


  • InfiniBand QDR, DDR and SDR

  • 40G BASE-LR4 Ethernet Links

  • Proprietary High Speed Interconnections

  • Data center Switches and Routers

  • Switches and Routers

  • Metro networks



Technical Specifications:

Part Number

Form Factor

Data Rate

Wavelength

Laser

Distance

Medium

Connector

Temperature

UFQP-40G-SR4

QSFP+

40G

850nm

VCSEL/PIN

100m

MMF

MPO

0℃~70℃

UFQP-40G-SR-BD

QSFP+

40G

850/900nm

VCSEL/PIN

100m

MMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFQP-40G-LR4

QSFP+

40G

CWDM 1310nm

DFB/PIN

10km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFQP-40G-ER4

QSFP+

40G

CWDM 1310nm

DFB/APD

40km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

 

Packaging and Shipping

 

Packaging and Shipping


Production


Production

Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • How do fiber optic cables work
    Optical fiber cable is a communication cable composed of two or more glass, plastic optical fiber cores and cladding layers. how does fiber optic cable work?Generally, lasers are used for internal sig...
  • What is MTP/MPO Cabling System for Data Center?
    With the growth of data center high bandwidth demand, high speed becomes the trend of data center cabling system. Do you how to connect fiber optic cable? Using MTP/MPO components for MTP/MPO ca...
  • What is the difference between MPO and MTP?
    With the rapid development of data centers, cloud computing, cloud storage and other applications have gradually spread across various industries, and the bandwidth requirements for network communicat...