UnitekFiber Solution
High Quality Gigabit Ethernet Network 8 Port PoE Fiber Switch With 1000M 2 Fiber Ports
High Quality Gigabit Ethernet Network 8 Port PoE Fiber Switch With 1000M 2 Fiber Ports
High Quality Gigabit Ethernet Network 8 Port PoE Fiber Switch With 1000M 2 Fiber Ports

High Quality Gigabit Ethernet Network 8 Port PoE Fiber Switch With 1000M 2 Fiber Ports

Description
UnitekFiber’s Fiber Ethernet switch has 8 RJ45 ports and 2 1000M fiber ports. It converts 10/100/1000BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-FX Fast Ethernet fiber signals. This converter has the ability to transmit up to 2 kilometers for multi-mode fiber and up to 120 kilometers for long-haul single mode fiber between a LAN switch, file server and another networking device. In addition, LED indicator lights fully monitor the converter's operational status making observation and diagnoses easy.
                   

  • High Quality Gigabit Ethernet Network 8 Port PoE Fiber Switch With 1000M 2 Fiber Ports
  • High Quality Gigabit Ethernet Network 8 Port PoE Fiber Switch With 1000M 2 Fiber Ports
  • High Quality Gigabit Ethernet Network 8 Port PoE Fiber Switch With 1000M 2 Fiber Ports
  • High Quality Gigabit Ethernet Network 8 Port PoE Fiber Switch With 1000M 2 Fiber Ports
  • High Quality Gigabit Ethernet Network 8 Port PoE Fiber Switch With 1000M 2 Fiber Ports

Features

  • 2 fiber ports, single or multi-mode, 8 RJ45 ports

  • 1 or 2 fiber design

  • Converts optical/electrical Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP ports and 1000M optical fiber ports

  • 10/100/1000M auto-negotiation in TP port, maximum speed to 20/200M (full-duplex)

  • Supports IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control and back pressure half-duplex flow control

  • Store and forward switching mechanism

  • Supports MAC self-learning

  • Automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration

  • LED link status indicator for activity, full/half duplex, speed, and power on diagnostic function

Specifications:

Model

UFZX-2G8MWS33-53OC-POE

Product

Fast Ethernet 8+2 POE Switch

Fixed Port

8*10/100Base-TX RJ45 port (Data)

2*1000M Optical Fiber Port (1000M Dual Fiber Optical Module)

PoE Ports

1-8 port supports PoE

Network Protocol

IEEE802.3

IEEE802.3i 10BASE-T

IEEE802.3u100BASE-TX

IEEE 802.3ab1000BASE-T

IEEE802.3x

IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X

IEEE802.3af/at (optional order HiPoE  PoE++)

PoE Standard

IEEE802.3af/at(optional order HiPoE  PoE++)

Port Specification

10/100BaseT(X)Auto

Transmission Mode

Store and Forward(full wirespeed)

Packet Forwarding

8.64Mpps

MAC Address

2K

Buffer

2.5M

Transmission Distance

10BASE-T : Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤250 meter)

100BASE-TX : Cat5 or later UTP(150 meter)

1000BASE-TX : Cat6 or later UTP(150 meter)

Single mode single fiber(MAX 20km)

Single mode double fiber(MAX 20 km)

Multiple mode double fiber(MAX 850meter/2km)

Optional 3-100km ptical Fiber Module

Power Pin

Default 1/2(+),3/6(-); Optional order 4/5(+),7/8(-)

Single port power

Average 15W;MAX25.5W

Total power/Input voltage

MAX 104W

Watt

Standby Power Consumption:≤5W;

LED Indicator

PWR :Power LED

G1/G2:(Optical fiber LED)

POE: Network Port LED

Port:(Orange=PoE LED+Green=Link LED)

Power Input

External power DC 52V 2A

Operating Temperature/Humidity

-15~+65°C;5%~90% RH Non coagulation

Storage Temperature/Humidity

-40~+75°C;5%~95% RH Non coagulation

Product size/Packing size(L*W*H)

169mm*120mm*40mm

270mm*162mm*55mm

N.W/G.W(kg)

0.8kg/1.3kg

Installation

Desktop (optional wall+machine hanger parts)

Lightning protection level

3KV 8/20us;

IP30

Certificate

CE mark, commercial;CE/LVD EN60950;
FCC Part 15 Class B;RoHS; MA ;CNAS

Warranty

Whole device for 2 year



Packaging and Shipping

packaging shipping

Production

production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News