UnitekFiber Solution
High Quality 10G XFP Optical Transceiver With DOM Function Compatible Dual LC Ports
High Quality 10G XFP Optical Transceiver With DOM Function Compatible Dual LC Ports
High Quality 10G XFP Optical Transceiver With DOM Function Compatible Dual LC Ports

High Quality 10G XFP Optical Transceiver With DOM Function Compatible Dual LC Ports

Description

 

10G XFP optical transceiver is designed for 10BASE SR LR ER ZR Ethernet, 10GB data center and 10Gia Fibre Channel. This product comes with dual LC interfaces, which can transmit distances from 300 meters to 100 kilometers, and fully complies with XFP MSA and IEEE 802.3ae protocol specifications and requirements.The XFP transceiver is a hot-pluggable serial-serial optical module that occupies a small circuit board area and can support SONET OC-192, 10 Gbps Ethernet, 10 Gbps Fibre Channel and G.709 link .

  • High Quality 10G XFP Optical Transceiver with DOM Function Compatible Huawei LR SR ER ZR
  • High Quality 10G XFP Optical Transceiver with DOM Function Compatible Huawei LR SR ER ZR 1
  • High Quality 10G XFP Optical Transceiver with DOM Function Compatible Huawei LR SR ER ZR 2
  • High Quality 10G XFP Optical Transceiver with DOM Function Compatible Huawei LR SR ER ZR 3
  • High Quality 10G XFP Optical Transceiver with DOM Function Compatible Huawei LR SR ER ZR 4

Features

  • Hot-pluggable SFP form factor

  • Support 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

  • Bidirectional transmission over single fiber

  • Compliant with XFP MSA

  • 2-wire DDM interface

  • Simplex LC connector 

  • Power Supply :+3.3V

  • Commercial Temperature Range: 0~70°C

  • Industrial Temperature Range: -40~+85°C (optional)

  • RoHS compliant


Application


  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet

  • High speed I/O for file severs

  • Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Channel

  • Switch to Switch interface

  • Switched backplane applications Router/Server interface

  • Other optical transmission systems


Technical Specifications:


PART NUMBER

FORM FACTOR

DATA RATE

WAVELENGTH

LASER

DISTANCE

MEDIUM

CONNECTOR

TEMPERATURE

UFSPP-10G-B10-23

XFP

9.95~11.3G

TX1270/RX1330nm

DFB/PIN

10km

SMF

Simplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFSPP-10G-B20-32

XFP

9.95~11.3G

TX1330/RX1270nm

DFB/PIN

20km

SMF

Simplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFSPP-10G-B40-23

XFP

9.95~11.3G

TX1270/RX1330nm

DFB/PIN

40km

SMF

Simplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFSPP-10G-B60-32

XFP

9.95~11.3G

TX1330/RX1270nm

DFB/APD

60km

SMF

Simplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFSPP-10G-B80-45

XFP

9.95~11.3G

TX1490/RX1550nm

EML/APD

80km

SMF

Simplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFSPP-10G-B80-54

XFP

9.95~11.3G

TX1550/RX1490nm

EML/APD

80km

SMF

Simplex LC

0℃~70℃


Packaging and Shipping

 

Packaging and Shipping


Production

Production

Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • How do fiber optic cables work
    Optical fiber cable is a communication cable composed of two or more glass, plastic optical fiber cores and cladding layers. how does fiber optic cable work?Generally, lasers are used for internal sig...
  • What is MTP/MPO Cabling System for Data Center?
    With the growth of data center high bandwidth demand, high speed becomes the trend of data center cabling system. Do you how to connect fiber optic cable? Using MTP/MPO components for MTP/MPO ca...
  • What is the difference between MPO and MTP?
    With the rapid development of data centers, cloud computing, cloud storage and other applications have gradually spread across various industries, and the bandwidth requirements for network communicat...