UnitekFiber Solution
High Density LC Uniboot Connector Single Mode OM3 with Push Pull Tab
High Density LC Uniboot Connector Single Mode OM3 with Push Pull Tab
High Density LC Uniboot Connector Single Mode OM3 with Push Pull Tab

High Density LC Uniboot Connector Single Mode OM3 with Push Pull Tab

Description:
UnitekFiber high density LC Uniboot connectors are utilized to achieve more effective cable management in high-density networks. Uniboot connector is with more compact design which can reduce cable management space by 68% that compared with traditional duplex zipcord assemblies.                    

  • High Density LC Uniboot Connector Single Mode OM3 with Push Pull Tab
  • High Density LC Uniboot Connector Single Mode OM3 with Push Pull Tab
  • High Density LC Uniboot Connector Single Mode OM3 with Push Pull Tab

Features:

  • Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

  • Ferrule end surface pre-domed

  • Precision anti-rotation key and corrosion resistant body

  • Telcordia style boots

  • Free-floating ceramic ferrule


Applications:

  • Fiber Optic Telecommunications

  • FTTH (Fiber To The Home)

  • CATV & CCTV

  • Data Processing Networks

  • Telecom Equipment

  • Local Area Networks


Technical specification


Insertion loss

SM

≤0.30 dB

MM

≤0.3dB



Return loss

MM

≥35dB

PC/UPC

≥50 dB

APC

≥60dB

Durability

<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 mating




Ferrule hole sizes

SM: 125.0+1/-0um

concentricity:≤1.0um

125.5+1/-0um

≤1.0um

126.0+1/-0um

≤1.0um

MM:125 um

Concentricity :1≤3 um

127 um

≤3 um

128 um

≤3 um

Operating temperature

-40~85


Packaging & Shipping

Packaging & Shipping


Production

High Density LC Uniboot Connector Single Mode OM3 with Push Pull Tab
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • Where are optical transceivers used?
    The optical module is mainly used in the field of data communication, and its function is to realize the mutual conversion of photoelectric signals. Due to the rise of big data, blockchain, ...
  • How to terminate fiber optic cable
    In order to improve the work efficiency of data center engineers with less time and lower cost, and ensure the performance and stability of the data center, the pre-terminated optical fiber cabling so...
  • How to check the optical signal strength of the SFP optical module?
    When the SFP optical module and the switch are connected, the optical signal strength is a key parameter to ensure the normal operation of the entire connection. What is a fiber optic transceiver? As ...