UnitekFiber Solution
High Density 12 core MTP-MTP Trunk Patch Cable OM5 LSZH 3m Data Center Cabling
High Density 12 core MTP-MTP Trunk Patch Cable OM5 LSZH 3m Data Center Cabling
High Density 12 core MTP-MTP Trunk Patch Cable OM5 LSZH 3m Data Center Cabling

High Density 12 core MTP-MTP Trunk Patch Cable OM5 LSZH 3m Data Center Cabling

Description

12 cores MTP-MTP trunk patch cable is basically constructed with multimode fiber cable and high quality 2 MPT connectors on both side. The fiber cable is with high quality kevlar yarn and flame retardant LSZH sheath. The MTP connector is a multi-fiber connector and currently 12 cores and 24cores MTP connectors are most commonly used. The fiber cores with cable length can be customized as per customer request.


  • High Density 12 core MTP-MTP Trunk Patch Cable OM5 LSZH 3m Data Center Cabling
  • High Density 12 core MTP-MTP Trunk Patch Cable OM5 LSZH 3m Data Center Cabling
  • High Density 12 core MTP-MTP Trunk Patch Cable OM5 LSZH 3m Data Center Cabling

Features:

  • Can be designed with 2 to 12 cores and up to 24 cores;

  • Smoothly upgradable from 10G to 40G, 100G network transmission;

  • Compatible with almost every network products like router, switch, firewall, media converter etc.;

  • Easy installation with plug and play solution and reduces wiring space;

  • Less insertion loss up to ≤0.3;

  • As per customer request, it can be manufactured with G652D, G657A2 for SM and OM3, OM4 for MM;

  • Anti-fire LSZH material makes the patch cord fireproof, corrosion-proof as well;

  • High quality exclusively QC tested material.


Application:

  • Telecommunications industry greatly depend on these patch cords;

  • For Local Area Network (LAN) this cables are getting popular day by day;

  • Installers prefer these patch leads for Fiber to the home (FTTH)

  • Factories are now using these cables for Testing Instruments;

  • These patch cords are widely used in the environment where high-density integrated optical fiber lines are required in the wiring process;


Technical Parameter:

Model

SM

MM

Connector A:MPO/MTP

Connector Fiber Count

8,12,24,48 Core

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

Standard

≤0.70dB

≤0.50dB

Elite Low Loss

≤0.35dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥30dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

Connector B:LC,LC Uniboot,SC,FC,ST

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥35dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm


Fiber Color Code 

Fiber Color Code

 
Packaging & Shipping

MPO-SC Fiber Optical Branch Patch cord 12 cores SM MM packing and shipping


Production

MPO-SC Fiber Optical Branch Patch cord 12 cores SM MM
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • 25G Optical Transceiver Module Cabling
    The modern Internet industry is changing with each passing day, and the scale of global data centers continues to expand and upgrade. A large number of optical transceiver modules are required for int...
  • What is 144cores MPO Fiber Patch Panel?
    The high density 144 core MPO fiber patch panel is based on standard preterminated fiber patch cord, which can accommodate up to 12pcs of 12core MPO cassette module, which is providing high density f...
  • What is the Difference Between G657 and G652 Optical Fibers
    Nowadays, more and more people live in apartment buildings, dormitories and other multi-dwelling units (MDU), and with the increasing demand for high-bandwidth applications such as high-definition tel...