UnitekFiber Solution
GYXTW53 Anti-rodent Fiber Optic Cable 8 cores G652D SM Double Armored Central Loose Tube PE
GYXTW53 Anti-rodent Fiber Optic Cable 8 cores G652D SM Double Armored Central Loose Tube PE
GYXTW53 Anti-rodent Fiber Optic Cable 8 cores G652D SM Double Armored Central Loose Tube PE

GYXTW53 Anti-rodent Fiber Optic Cable 8 cores G652D SM Double Armored Central Loose Tube PE

Description:
GYXTW53 cable is a central loose tube fiber cable with double steel tape and double PE jacket. This cable structure is anti-rodent and suitable to laying in the dust and direct buried under ground. The maximum fiber cable cores is 24cores.                    

  • GYXTW53 Anti-rodent Fiber Optic Cable 8 cores G652D SM Double Armored Central Loose Tube PE
  • GYXTW53 Anti-rodent Fiber Optic Cable 8 cores G652D SM Double Armored Central Loose Tube PE

Features:

  • Full section water blocking structure ensures good water and moisture resistance 

  • Loose sleeve filled with special ointment for critical fiber protection 

  • Two parallel round wires resist tension and side pressure

  • Optical fiber cable with small outside diameter, light weight, excellent bending performance

  • The loose tube is located in the physical center of the cable, convenient for construction and operation.

  • Polyethylene sheath makes the cable have good UV resistance

  • Double armored jacket makes cable better side pressure resistant 

  • Product life more than 30 years


Application:

  • Core Network, Metropolitan Area Network, and Access Network Outdoor Optical Cable

  • Laying method: Buried directly, pipeline

  • Working temperature: -40℃~+60℃

  • Bend radius: Static 10 times the cable diameter

  • Dynamic 20 times optical cable diameter


 Product Parameter

No. of cable

4

Fiber Model  

G.652D

Strength Member

Material

Steel Wire

Diameter(±0.05)mm

0.9

Loose Tube

Material

PBT

Diameter(±0.06)mm

2.0

Thickness(±0.03)mm

0.32

The Max.Core NO./Tube

4

Colour

White

Water Blocking layer(Material)

Water Blocking Tape

Armoring

Material

Steel Strip

Thickness(±0.03)mm

0.25

Inner

Sheath

Material

MDPE

Thickness(±0.2)mm

0.9

Outer Sheath

Material

MDPE

Thickness(±0.2)mm

1.8

Cable Diameter(±0.2)mm

13.0

Cable Wetght(±5)kg/km

165

Min. bending radius

Without Tension

12.5×Cable-φ

Under Maximum Tension

25×Cable-φ

Temperature range

(℃)

Installation

-20~+60

Transport&Storage

-40~+70

Operation

-40~+70


Fibre & Loose Tube Colors

GYXTW53 Anti-rodent Double Armored Central Loose Tube Fiber Optical Cable
Packaging & Shipping

GYXTW53 packaging and shipping


Production

GYXTW53 Anti-rodent Double Armored Central Loose Tube Fiber Optical Cable
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • Where are optical transceivers used?
    The optical module is mainly used in the field of data communication, and its function is to realize the mutual conversion of photoelectric signals. Due to the rise of big data, blockchain, ...
  • How to terminate fiber optic cable
    In order to improve the work efficiency of data center engineers with less time and lower cost, and ensure the performance and stability of the data center, the pre-terminated optical fiber cabling so...
  • How to check the optical signal strength of the SFP optical module?
    When the SFP optical module and the switch are connected, the optical signal strength is a key parameter to ensure the normal operation of the entire connection. What is a fiber optic transceiver? As ...