UnitekFiber Solution
FTTH Fiber Optical Fast Connector SC UPC APC for Field Installation
FTTH Fiber Optical Fast Connector SC UPC APC for Field Installation
FTTH Fiber Optical Fast Connector SC UPC APC for Field Installation

FTTH Fiber Optical Fast Connector SC UPC APC for Field Installation

Description:
Field Installation Fiber Optic Fast Connector is designed for simply connection without fusion splicing machine. The fast connectors are quick assembly which only requires fiber installation tools of cable stripping tool and fiber cleaver.                    

  • FTTH Fiber Optical Fast Connector SC UPC APC for Field Installation
  • FTTH Fiber Optical Fast Connector SC UPC APC for Field Installation
  • FTTH Fiber Optical Fast Connector SC UPC APC for Field Installation
  • FTTH Fiber Optical Fast Connector SC UPC APC for Field Installation

Features:

  • Factory-installed fiber stub

  • No epoxy or polishing required                                

  • Quick and easy fiber termination in the field 

  • Eliminates cable excess length and pigtail splicestorage                                           

  • Cost effective 

  • Applicable to bow-type drop cable and 2.0/3.0 indoor cable ,telecom cable


Applications: 

  • Used to open the FTTH fiber terminal end.

  • In the box, cabinet, such as wiring into the box.

  • Off the back of the accidents such as fiber, maintenance.

  • LAN, wan, data and video transmission.

  • The construction of the fiber end user access and maintenance.

  • Optical fiber access of mobile base station.


Technical specification

ITEM

Technical Parameters

Applicable for

Drop cable / Indoor cable

0.9mm Tight Buffer Fiber, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Drop Cable

Optical fiber diameter

SM(9/125), MM(50/125, 62.5/125)

125μm ( 657A & 657B )

Tight buffer diameter

250μm

Fiber mode

Single mode

Operation time

About 100s(no fiber cut)

Insert loss

≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)

Return loss

> 50db(PC), > 55db(UPC), > 65db(APC)

Fastening strength of naked fiber

>5 N

Fastening strength of naked fiber holder

>10 N

Tensile strength

>50 N

Using temperature

-40~+75°C

On-line tensile strength (20 N)

 IL ≤ 0.5dB  RL ≤ 5dB

Mechanical durability (500 times)

 IL ≤ 0.5dB  RL ≤ 5dB

Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m,once per direction, totally 3 times)

 IL ≤ 0.5dB  RL ≤ 5dB


Packaging & Shipping

Packaging & Shipping


Production

FTTH Fiber Optical Fast Connector SC UPC APC for Field Installation
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • Where are optical transceivers used?
    The optical module is mainly used in the field of data communication, and its function is to realize the mutual conversion of photoelectric signals. Due to the rise of big data, blockchain, ...
  • How to terminate fiber optic cable
    In order to improve the work efficiency of data center engineers with less time and lower cost, and ensure the performance and stability of the data center, the pre-terminated optical fiber cabling so...
  • How to check the optical signal strength of the SFP optical module?
    When the SFP optical module and the switch are connected, the optical signal strength is a key parameter to ensure the normal operation of the entire connection. What is a fiber optic transceiver? As ...