UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

FTTH Outdoor Drop Fiber Optic Cable|GJXFH Self-supporting Cable 1 2 4 cores G652A1 LSZH Black

The large-scale use of FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable in FTTX projects mainly uses two splicing methods: one is optical cable cold splicing technology (physical splicing) based on cold splices, and the other is hot-melting technology using fusion splicers as tools.

                   

Fiber Optic
Details of FTTH Outdoor Drop Fiber Optic Cable|GJXFH Self-supporting Cable 1 2 4 cores G652A1 LSZH
Parameter of FTTH Outdoor Drop Fiber Optic Cable|GJXFH Self-supporting Cable 1 2 4 cores G652A1 LSZ
Faqs

Details

Features:


  • Special bending-resistant optical fiber provides greater bandwidth and enhances network transmission performance;

  • Two parallel FRP or metal reinforcements make the fiber optic drop cable have good compression resistance and protect the optical fiber;

  • The fiber optic drop cable has a simple structure, light weight and strong practicability;

  • Unique groove design, easy to peel off, easy to connect, simplify installation and maintenance;

  • Low-smoke halogen-free flame-retardant polyethylene sheath or flame-retardant PVC sheath;

  • The FTTH fiber optic drop cable can be matched with a variety of field connectors, and can be completed on site;

  • The optic drop cable has small outer diameter, light weight, low cost, and low construction cost;

  • The cold connection technology is adopted, which is fast, flexible and fast;

  • The FTTH drop cable has high flattening resistance and tension resistance, and the self-supporting structure can meet the flying span of less than 50 meters;


Application:


  • For indoor wiring, end users directly use fiber cables;

  • Used for building optical fiber cable;

  • It is used for indoor wiring in FTTH.


Packaging & Shipping



Outdoor FTTH Drop Fiber Cable (GJXFH) packing and shipping

Outdoor FTTH Drop Fiber Cable (GJXFH) packing and shipping


Parameter

No. of cable

2/4

Fiber Model  

G.657A1

Steel wire

Diameter(±0.03)mm

1.0

NO.

1

FRP

Diameter(±0.03)mm

0.5

NO.

2

Outer Sheath

Material

LSZH

Colour

Black

Cable Diameter(±0.2)mm

5.0×2.0

Cable Wetght(±2)kg/km

21

Attenuation

1310nm

dB/km

0.4

1550nm

0.3

Allowable Tensile Strength

Short Term

N

600

Long Term

300

Allowable Crush Resistance

Short Term

N/100mm

2200

Long Term

1000

Min. bending radius

Without Tension

15.0×Cable-φ

Under Maximum Tension

30.0×Cable-φ

Temperature range

(℃)

Installation

-20~+60

Transport&Storage

-40~+70

Operation

-40~+70


Fiber Characteristic

Cable code

Fiber

Count

Cable  diameter

mm

Cable 

weight 

Kg/km

Tensilse 

Strength 

Long/Short term 

N

Crush 

Resistance 

Long/Short term

N

Bedning

Radius

Dynamic/Static

mm

GJXFH-1

1

(2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2)

8

30/60

300/1000

15/30

GJXFH-2

2

(2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2)

8.5

30/60

300/1000

15/30

GJXFH-4

4

(2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2)

10

30/60

300/1000

15/30

GJXH-1

1

(2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2)

9

30/60

300/1000

15/30

GJXH-2

2

(2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2)

9.5

30/60

300/1000

15/30

GJXH-4

4

(2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2)

10

30/60

300/1000

15/30


Fiber Colors

Fiber Colors






Faqs

Can you offer sample for FTTH fiber optic cable?

Yes, we are so glad to offer you sample to test.

What is MOQ for FTTH fiber optic cable?

3km

Which type of optical fiberglass can you offer?

We can offer you Single mode G652D, G657A, G657B and OM1, OM2, OM3 etc.

Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable Products
Recent Post