UnitekFiber Solution
FTTH Bulk Fiber Optic Trunk Cable Jumper SC 72 cores G657A1 Single Mode Yellow Raiser OFNR
FTTH Bulk Fiber Optic Trunk Cable Jumper SC 72 cores G657A1 Single Mode Yellow Raiser OFNR
FTTH Bulk Fiber Optic Trunk Cable Jumper SC 72 cores G657A1 Single Mode Yellow Raiser OFNR

FTTH Bulk Fiber Optic Trunk Cable Jumper SC 72 cores G657A1 Single Mode Yellow Raiser OFNR

Description

72cores fiber optic trunk cable jumper uses multi-core optical fibers to transmit optical fibers in each direction. As a multi-fiber connector, Bulk fiber optic jumpers can be 4 to 144cores. It is widely used in dense connections between transmission lines and terminal equipment.

The cables shall have the following structure:

• Semi-tight buffered fibres 900 μm

• Aramid yarns as strength reinforced elements

• PVC OFNR sheath 


  • FTTH Bulk Fiber Optic Trunk Cable Jumper SC 72 cores G657A1 Single Mode Yellow Raiser OFNR
  • FTTH Bulk Fiber Optic Trunk Cable Jumper SC 72 cores G657A1 Single Mode Yellow Raiser OFNR
  • FTTH Bulk Fiber Optic Trunk Cable Jumper SC 72 cores G657A1 Single Mode Yellow Raiser OFNR
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • What is MTP/MPO Cabling System for Data Center?
    With the growth of data center high bandwidth demand, high speed becomes the trend of data center cabling system. Do you how to connect fiber optic cable? Using MTP/MPO components for MTP/MPO ca...
  • What is the difference between MPO and MTP?
    With the rapid development of data centers, cloud computing, cloud storage and other applications have gradually spread across various industries, and the bandwidth requirements for network communicat...
  • Application of MTP/MPO Fiber Cables in Data Center
    MTP/MPO fiber cables are widely used in data centers. In recent years, the demand for bandwidth of data center optical fiber transmission systems has shown a trend of high growth. Therefore, the use o...