UnitekFiber Solution
Best Selling Armored Bulk Fiber Cable 6 cores LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Optic Jumper SM G652D LSZH Red
Best Selling Armored Bulk Fiber Cable 6 cores LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Optic Jumper SM G652D LSZH Red
Best Selling Armored Bulk Fiber Cable 6 cores LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Optic Jumper SM G652D LSZH Red

Best Selling Armored Bulk Fiber Cable 6 cores LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Optic Jumper SM G652D LSZH Red

Description

The Armored fiber optic jumper is made with Armored bulk fiber cable. The Armored bulk fiber optic cable is with 6 colors of 0.9mm subsidiary fiber cables, Kevlar yarn and steel tape is used as strength member to make bulk fiber cable more stronger. The outer jacket is flame-retardant LSZH. It is assembled with LC connectors at the both ends. And a pulling eye assembled at the one end  makes installation more convenient. All the cable are 100% tested according to IEC 61753 and IEC 61300-3-34.


  • Best Selling Armored Bulk Fiber Cable 6 cores LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Optic Jumper SM G652D LSZH Red
  • Best Selling Armored Bulk Fiber Cable 6 cores LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Optic Jumper SM G652D LSZH Red
  • Best Selling Armored Bulk Fiber Cable 6 cores LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Optic Jumper SM G652D LSZH Red

Applications:

  • Telecommunications networks

  • CATV, LAN, MAN and WAN application

  • Data processing networks

  • Cable television

  • Fibre-To-The-Home (FTTH)

  • Premises distribution


Features:

  • 100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance

  • Rapid configuration and networking, reduce installation time

  • Supports 40G and 100G network applications

  • Jacket material: LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available

  • Available in OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, G652D, G657 fiber glass

  • Supports up to 4F, 8F, 12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F, customized products are available

  • OEM service is avaibable 


Optical Specification

Connector

SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,E2000

Polishing

SM/UPC

MM/PC

SM/APC

Insertion Loss(max)

≤0.30dB

≤0.25dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss(min)

≥50 dB

≥35 dB

≥60 dB

Tensile Strength

>300N

Durability

<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 matings

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Storage , Operating Temperature [°C]

-40~+85


Geometric Specification (For special request)



PC End-face

APC End-face

Radius of Curvature

SC/FC/ST

10~25 mm

5~12 mm

LC/MU

7~25 mm

5~15 mm

Apex Offset


≤50 um

Fiber Spherical Height


+/- 50 nm

Angular Offset


     ——

8°±0.2°


Physical Information

LC Pigtail Fanout drawing
LC Pigtail Fanout drawing


SC Pigtail Fanout drawing
SC Pigtail Fanout drawing


ST Pigtail Fanout drawing
ST Pigtail Fanout drawing


Quality Control

  • Connector attenuation comply with “Grade A” according to IEC 61753 and IEC 61300-3-34(0.12dB mean,

    <0.25db max for >97% of samples,Return Loss >55dB)
  • All products factoy tested

  • Geometrical Characteristics comply with IEC 61755-3-1

  • All materials comply with IEC and ROHS 


Our test program including: end face test,3D interferometer test, singlemode IL&RL test, multimode IL&RL test.

Our tests



High Quality MTP/MPO Cable Guarantee

High Quality MTP/MPO Cable Guarantee


Packaging & Shipping

Packaging & Shipping


Production

Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • What is MTP/MPO Cabling System for Data Center?
    With the growth of data center high bandwidth demand, high speed becomes the trend of data center cabling system. Do you how to connect fiber optic cable? Using MTP/MPO components for MTP/MPO ca...
  • What is the difference between MPO and MTP?
    With the rapid development of data centers, cloud computing, cloud storage and other applications have gradually spread across various industries, and the bandwidth requirements for network communicat...
  • Application of MTP/MPO Fiber Cables in Data Center
    MTP/MPO fiber cables are widely used in data centers. In recent years, the demand for bandwidth of data center optical fiber transmission systems has shown a trend of high growth. Therefore, the use o...