UnitekFiber Solution
Best MTP/MPO Fiber Cable|MPO- MPO Trunk Cable OM3 Aqua 12 cores Multimode Connector 3M LSZH
Best MTP/MPO Fiber Cable|MPO- MPO Trunk Cable OM3 Aqua 12 cores Multimode Connector 3M LSZH
Best MTP/MPO Fiber Cable|MPO- MPO Trunk Cable OM3 Aqua 12 cores Multimode Connector 3M LSZH

Best MTP/MPO Fiber Cable|MPO- MPO Trunk Cable OM3 Aqua 12 cores Multimode Connector 3M LSZH

Description:

MPO fiber trunk cable is composed of MPO connector and optical cable. MPO connector is a high-density multi-fiber connector, which is molded into MT pin using precision molds, and is used in high-density fields. The fiber cable is usually OM3 multi-mode Fiber or OM4 multimode fiber.


  • Best MTP/MPO Fiber Cable|MPO- MPO Trunk Cable OM3 Aqua 12 cores Multimode Connector 3M LSZH
  • Best MTP/MPO Fiber Cable|MPO- MPO Trunk Cable OM3 Aqua 12 cores Multimode Connector 3M LSZH
  • Best MTP/MPO Fiber Cable|MPO- MPO Trunk Cable OM3 Aqua 12 cores Multimode Connector 3M LSZH

Characteristics:

MPO fiber jumper can reach 8 to 144 core fiber connection.

Using 8, 12, and 24 core MPO connectors, miniaturization minimizes failures and reduces wiring space.

It can be smoothly upgraded from 10G to 40G, 100G network transmission, and supports the delay index of 100G transmission

According to the different configuration requirements of users, various fiber specifications such as multi-mode OM3, OM4 and single-mode G652D, G657A2, etc. can be selected



Application:

  • Telecommunications

  • Local Area Network (LAN)

  • Fiber to the home (FTTH)

  • Optical patch panels

  • Testing Instruments

  • CATV

  • MPO fiber jumper are widely used in the environment where high-density integrated optical fiber lines are required in the wiring process, FTTX and 40/100GSFP, SFP+ and other transceiver modules or internal and external connection applications of equipment.

Specification

Parameter

Unit

Mode Type

PC

UPC

APC

Insertion Loss

dB

SM

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

MM

≤0.3

≤0.3

-----

Return Loss

dB

SM

≥50

≥50

≥60

MM

≥35

≥35

-----

Fiber cable

Diamete

PVC, LSZH

Material

PVC, LSZH

Connector type


SC, LC. ST. FC

Repeatability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Interchangeability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Connection times

times

>1000

Operating Temperature

-40℃- +75℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃- +85℃


Packaging & Shipping

SC, LC, FC, ST Fiber Pigtail SM MM 0.9mm Tight Buffered PVC LSZH packing and shipping


Production

SC, LC, FC, ST Fiber Pigtail SM MM 0.9mm Tight Buffered PVC LSZH

 

Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • How do fiber optic cables work
    Optical fiber cable is a communication cable composed of two or more glass, plastic optical fiber cores and cladding layers. how does fiber optic cable work?Generally, lasers are used for internal sig...
  • What is MTP/MPO Cabling System for Data Center?
    With the growth of data center high bandwidth demand, high speed becomes the trend of data center cabling system. Do you how to connect fiber optic cable? Using MTP/MPO components for MTP/MPO ca...
  • What is the difference between MPO and MTP?
    With the rapid development of data centers, cloud computing, cloud storage and other applications have gradually spread across various industries, and the bandwidth requirements for network communicat...