UnitekFiber Solution
Best Bulk Cables|SC-SC UPC Fiber Fanout Patchcord SM 6F 12F Bend Insentitive OFNR
Best Bulk Cables|SC-SC UPC Fiber Fanout Patchcord SM 6F 12F Bend Insentitive OFNR
Best Bulk Cables|SC-SC UPC Fiber Fanout Patchcord SM 6F 12F Bend Insentitive OFNR

Best Bulk Cables|SC-SC UPC Fiber Fanout Patchcord SM 6F 12F Bend Insentitive OFNR

Description
UnitekFiber provides bulk fiber optical patchcords. Our patch cables can be 4 to 144 fibers with LC, SC, FC, ST and MU connectors. The cable jacket can be yellow, orange, aqua and purple, and black colors etc according to customers’ requirments. All our patch cables are 100% pre-terminated and tested in factory.                    

  • Best Bulk Cables|SC-SC UPC Fiber Fanout Patchcord SM 6F 12F Bend Insentitive OFNR
  • Best Bulk Cables|SC-SC UPC Fiber Fanout Patchcord SM 6F 12F Bend Insentitive OFNR

Applications:

  • Telecommunications networks

  • CATV, LAN, MAN and WAN application

  • Data processing networks

  • Cable television

  • Fibre-To-The-Home (FTTH)

  • Premises distribution


Features:

  • 100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance

  • Rapid configuration and networking, reduce installation time

  • Supports 40G and 100G network applications

  • Jacket material: LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available

  • Available in OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, G652D, G657 fiber glass

  • Supports up to 4F, 8F, 12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F, customized products are available

  • OEM service is avaibable 


Optical Specification   

Connector

SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,E2000

Polishing

SM/UPC

MM/PC

SM/APC

Insertion Loss(max)

≤0.30dB

≤0.25dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss(min)

≥50 dB

≥35 dB

≥60 dB

Tensile Strength

>300N

Durability

<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 matings

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Storage , Operating Temperature [°C]

-40~+85


Geometric Specification (For special request)



PC End-face

APC End-face

Radius of Curvature

SC/FC/ST

10~25 mm

5~12 mm

LC/MU

7~25 mm

5~15 mm

Apex Offset


≤50 um

Fiber Spherical Height


+/- 50 nm

Angular Offset


     ——

8°±0.2°


Physical Information

LC Pigtail Fanout drawing
LC Pigtail Fanout drawing


SC Pigtail Fanout drawing
SC Pigtail Fanout drawing


ST Pigtail Fanout drawing
ST Pigtail Fanout drawing


Quality Control

  • Connector attenuation comply with “Grade A” according to IEC 61753 and IEC 61300-3-34(0.12dB mean,

    <0.25db max for >97% of samples,Return Loss >55dB)
  • All products factoy tested

  • Geometrical Characteristics comply with IEC 61755-3-1

  • All materials comply with IEC and ROHS 


Our test program including: end face test,3D interferometer test, singlemode IL&RL test, multimode IL&RL test.

Our tests


High Quality MTP/MPO Cable Guarantee

High Quality MTP/MPO Cable Guarantee


Packaging & Shipping

Packaging & Shipping


Production


Fanout Patchcord SC-SC UPC SM 6F 12F Bend Insentitive Fiber OFNR
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • Where are optical transceivers used?
    The optical module is mainly used in the field of data communication, and its function is to realize the mutual conversion of photoelectric signals. Due to the rise of big data, blockchain, ...
  • How to terminate fiber optic cable
    In order to improve the work efficiency of data center engineers with less time and lower cost, and ensure the performance and stability of the data center, the pre-terminated optical fiber cabling so...
  • How to check the optical signal strength of the SFP optical module?
    When the SFP optical module and the switch are connected, the optical signal strength is a key parameter to ensure the normal operation of the entire connection. What is a fiber optic transceiver? As ...