UnitekFiber Solution
Duplex Zipcord Tight Buffered Armored Fiber Optic Cable GJSFJV 0.9mm Simplex Steel Tape LSZH
Duplex Zipcord Tight Buffered Armored Fiber Optic Cable GJSFJV 0.9mm Simplex Steel Tape LSZH
Duplex Zipcord Tight Buffered Armored Fiber Optic Cable GJSFJV 0.9mm Simplex Steel Tape LSZH

Duplex Zipcord Tight Buffered Armored Fiber Optic Cable GJSFJV 0.9mm Simplex Steel Tape LSZH

Description:
Duplex 2.0/3.0mm fiber optical cable is a zipcord fiber cable paralleled two 0.9mm simplex cables which is wrapped with steel tape. This cable is mainly used for termination assembling.                    

  • Duplex Zipcord Tight Buffered Armored Fiber Optic Cable GJSFJV 0.9mm Simplex Steel Tape LSZH
  • Duplex Zipcord Tight Buffered Armored Fiber Optic Cable GJSFJV 0.9mm Simplex Steel Tape LSZH
  • Duplex Zipcord Tight Buffered Armored Fiber Optic Cable GJSFJV 0.9mm Simplex Steel Tape LSZH

The cable is usually cut at different length and terminated with SC,LC,FC or ST connectors at the sides of the cable to become a patchcord.

Features:

  • High strength Kevlar yarn member

  • Steel armored flexible tube

  • Increase the cable’s twist resistance

  • Small cable volume

  • Light weight

  • Round construction


Application:

  • Adopted to Indoor distribution

  • As patchcord and pigtail of communication equipment

  • Suitable for communication equipment served

  • Can be installed conveniently and operated simply


Cable Specification

No. offiber

1

Fiber Model  

G.657A1(Corning)

Strength Member

Material

Aramid yarn

Tight buffer

Material

PVC

Diameter(±0.06)mm

0.9

Thickness(±0.03)mm

0.32

Outer Sheath

Material

PVC

Thickness(±0.05)mm

0.30

0.35

Cable Diameter(±0.1)mm

2.0

3.0

Cable Weight(±2)kg/km

4

6

Min. bending radius

Without Tension

10.0×Cable-φ

Under Maximum Tension

20.0×Cable-φ

Temperature range

(℃)

Installation

-20~+60

Transport&Storage

-40~+70

Operation

-40~+70


1

Allowable Tensile Strength

Short Term

300N

Long Term

150 N

2

Allowable Crush Resistance

Short Term

1000N (/100mm)

Long Term

300N (/100mm)


Packaging & Shipping

packing and shipping
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • How do fiber optic cables work
    Optical fiber cable is a communication cable composed of two or more glass, plastic optical fiber cores and cladding layers. how does fiber optic cable work?Generally, lasers are used for internal sig...
  • What is MTP/MPO Cabling System for Data Center?
    With the growth of data center high bandwidth demand, high speed becomes the trend of data center cabling system. Do you how to connect fiber optic cable? Using MTP/MPO components for MTP/MPO ca...
  • What is the difference between MPO and MTP?
    With the rapid development of data centers, cloud computing, cloud storage and other applications have gradually spread across various industries, and the bandwidth requirements for network communicat...