UnitekFiber Solution
Duplex ST/UPC Fiber optic Mid-coupler/ ST Fiber Mating Sleeve Single mode/Multimode
Duplex ST/UPC Fiber optic Mid-coupler/ ST Fiber Mating Sleeve Single mode/Multimode
Duplex ST/UPC Fiber optic Mid-coupler/ ST Fiber Mating Sleeve Single mode/Multimode

Duplex ST/UPC Fiber optic Mid-coupler/ ST Fiber Mating Sleeve Single mode/Multimode

Description
Unitekfiber supplies fiber optic mid-couplers mainly include LC fiber optic mid-couplers, SC fiber optic mid-couplers, FC fiber optic mid-couplers, and ST fiber optic mid-couplers. Our adapters adopt precision ceramic sleeve to ensure that the optical signal has a small transmission loss after the adapter and connector are connected to each other.
  • Duplex ST/UPC Fiber optic Mid-coupler/ ST Fiber Mating Sleeve Single mode/Multimode
  • Duplex ST/UPC Fiber optic Mid-coupler/ ST Fiber Mating Sleeve Single mode/Multimode
  • Duplex ST/UPC Fiber optic Mid-coupler/ ST Fiber Mating Sleeve Single mode/Multimode
  • Duplex ST/UPC Fiber optic Mid-coupler/ ST Fiber Mating Sleeve Single mode/Multimode
  • Duplex ST/UPC Fiber optic Mid-coupler/ ST Fiber Mating Sleeve Single mode/Multimode
  • Duplex ST/UPC Fiber optic Mid-coupler/ ST Fiber Mating Sleeve Single mode/Multimode
Features
  • Low insertional loss and back reflection loss
  • High prcision alignment
  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance
  • Compact design
  • Plastic housing

Application
  • CATV
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Test equipment
  • Metro
  • Local Area Networks(LANs)
  • Data processing networks
  • Multimedia
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Active device/Transceiver

Specification

Specification


Data

Unit

Adapter Type

SC/LC/FC/ST


Insertion Lose

≤0.2

dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2

dB

Repeatability

≤0.1

dB

Temperature

-40~+85


Components of Fiber Optic Adapter
Square type FC metal fiber optic mating sleeve is consits of metal body, screw nut, ceramic sleeve and caps.
Components of Fiber Optic Adapter



Packaging and Shipping:

Packaging and Shipping


Production

Production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News