UnitekFiber Solution
Anti-rodent Fiber Optic Cable|GYFTY53 Fiber Cable 24 cores SM G652D Double Sheathed Glass Yarn
Anti-rodent Fiber Optic Cable|GYFTY53 Fiber Cable 24 cores SM G652D Double Sheathed Glass Yarn
Anti-rodent Fiber Optic Cable|GYFTY53 Fiber Cable 24 cores SM G652D Double Sheathed Glass Yarn

Anti-rodent Fiber Optic Cable|GYFTY53 Fiber Cable 24 cores SM G652D Double Sheathed Glass Yarn

Description:
GYFTY53 cable is double sheathed glass yarn fiber cable. The function of using glass yarn is to prevent rodent. The layer stranded loose tubes with water blocking filling compound form a cable core.                    

  • Anti-rodent Fiber Optic Cable|GYFTY53 Fiber Cable 24 cores SM G652D Double Sheathed Glass Yarn
  • Anti-rodent Fiber Optic Cable|GYFTY53 Fiber Cable 24 cores SM G652D Double Sheathed Glass Yarn

Then the inner jacket and outer jacket with material of Polyethylene between glass yarn. The structure of GYFTY53 is suitable for direct buried and duct installation.

Features:

  •  Full cross-section water-blocking structure to ensure good water blocking and moisture resistance.

  •  Loose tube is filled with special ointment for key protection of fiber.

  •  Glass yarn to ensure the the cable has good tensile properties, and rat-bite prevention.

  •  Non-metallic strength member is applicable for multi-thunder area.

  •  Product life is 30 years.


Application:

  • Core Network, Metropolitan Area Network, and Access Network Outdoor Optical Cable

  • Laying method: overhead, pipeline

  • Working temperature: -40℃~+60℃

  • Bend radius: Static 12.5 times the cable diameter

  • Dynamic 25 times optical cable diameter


Product Parameter

No. of cable

/

4~30

32~60

62~72

72~96

Design

(StrengthMember+Tube&Filler)

/

1+5

1+5

1+6

1+8

Fiber type

/

G.657A1

Central Strength Member

Material

mm

FRP

Diameter

(±0.05mm)

1.5

1.5

2.1

2.1

Loose Tube

Material

mm

PBT

Diameter

(±0.05mm)

1.8

2.1

2.1

2.1

Thickness

(±0.03mm)

0.32

0.35

0.35

0.35

MAX.NO./per

6

12

12

12

Water Blocking Layer

Material

/

Flooding Compound

Inner Sheath

Material

mm

MDPE

Thickness

0.9(nominal)

colour

black.

Additional Strength Member

Material

/

Glass Yarn

Outer Sheath

Material

mm

LSZH

Thickness

1.8(nominal)

colour

black.

Cable Diameter(±0.2mm)

mm

11.0

11.6

12.2

13.5

Cable Wetght(±10.0kg/km)

kg/km

102

115

130

150

Attenuation coefficient

1310nm

dB/km

≤0.35

1550nm

≤0.21

Cable breaking strength(RTS)

kn

≥3

Crush Resistance

Short Term

N/100mm

≥2200

Long Term

≥1100

Min. bending radius

Without Tension

mm

10.0×Cable-φ

Under Maximum Tension

20.0×Cable-φ

Temperature range

(℃)

Installation

-20~+60

Transport&Storage

-40~+70

Operation

-40~+70


Fibre & Loose Tube Colors

Double sheathed Glass Yarn Anti-rodent Fiber Optical Cable(GYFTY53)


Packaging & Shipping

GYFTY53 packaging and shipping


Production

Double sheathed Glass Yarn Anti-rodent Fiber Optical Cable(GYFTY53)
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • How do fiber optic cables work
    Optical fiber cable is a communication cable composed of two or more glass, plastic optical fiber cores and cladding layers. how does fiber optic cable work?Generally, lasers are used for internal sig...
  • What is MTP/MPO Cabling System for Data Center?
    With the growth of data center high bandwidth demand, high speed becomes the trend of data center cabling system. Do you how to connect fiber optic cable? Using MTP/MPO components for MTP/MPO ca...
  • What is the difference between MPO and MTP?
    With the rapid development of data centers, cloud computing, cloud storage and other applications have gradually spread across various industries, and the bandwidth requirements for network communicat...