UnitekFiber Solution
Outdoor Fiber Cable|GYTA53 Optic Cable 48 core G652D Double Armored and Double Sheathed Jacket PE
Outdoor Fiber Cable|GYTA53 Optic Cable 48 core G652D Double Armored and Double Sheathed Jacket PE
Outdoor Fiber Cable|GYTA53 Optic Cable 48 core G652D Double Armored and Double Sheathed Jacket PE

Outdoor Fiber Cable|GYTA53 Optic Cable 48 core G652D Double Armored and Double Sheathed Jacket PE

Description:
GYTA53 Optic fiber cable is a metal reinforcing member, loose tubes twisted filling type, aluminum-polyethylene adhesive inner sheath, longitudinal wrinkle steel belt armor, polyethylene sleeve communication outdoor optical cable, suitable for direct burial Pipeline.

  • Outdoor Fiber Cable|GYTA53 Optic Cable 48 core G652D Double Armored and Double Sheathed Jacket PE
  • Outdoor Fiber Cable|GYTA53 Optic Cable 48 core G652D Double Armored and Double Sheathed Jacket PE

Features:

  • Full section water blocking structure, double-coated aluminum tape longitudinal package, ensuring good water and moisture resistance

  • Loose sleeve filled with special ointment for critical fiber protection

  • Phosphating steel wire center strengthening member high modulus, corrosion resistance

  • Adopt SZ twisted structure, easy to branch and ensure the optical fiber is not stressed under harsh environment

  • Longitudinal double-sided coated steel tape armored, effectively improving the cable resistance to pressure measurement

  • Polyethylene sheath makes the cable have good UV resistance 

  • Product life more than 30 years


Applications:

  • Core Network, Metropolitan Area Network, and Access Network Outdoor Optical Cable

  • Laying method:Buried directly, pipeline

  • Working temperature: -40℃~+60℃

  • Bend radius: Static 12.5 times the cable diameter

  • Dynamic 25 times optical cable diameter


Product Parameter

No. of cable

12

24

48

Fiber Model  

G.652D

Design

(StrengthMember+Tube&Filler)

1+5

Central Strength Member

Material 

Steel Wire

Diameter(±0.5)mm

1.4

Loose Tube

Material

PBT

Diameter(±0.06)mm

1.72

1.72

2.0

Thickness(±0.03)mm

0.30

0.30

0.32

The Max.Core NO./Tube

6

6

12

Filler Rope

Material

LDPE

Diameter(±0.06)mm

1.7

1.7

2.0

NO.

3

1

1

Moisture Barrier

Material

Polymer CoatedAluminum Tape

Thickness(±0.03)mm

0.20

Inner

Sheath

Material

MDPE

Thickness(±0.2)mm

0.9

Armoring

Material

Polymer Coated  Steel Tape

Thickness(±0.2)mm

0.22

Water Bloaking Layer

Material

Filling Compound

Outer Sheath

Material

MDPE

Thickness(±0.2)mm

1.8

Cable Diameter(±0.5)mm

12.5

12.5

13.1

Cable Wetght(±10)kg/km

152

167

167

Attenuation

1310nm

0.35dB/ km

1550nm

0.21dB/ km

Min. bending radius

Without Tension

12.5×Cable-φ

Under Maximum Tension

25.0×Cable-φ

Temperature range

(℃)

Installation

-20~+60

Transport&Storage

-40~+70

Operation

-40~+70


Fibre & Loose Tube Colors

Fibre & Loose Tube Colors


Packaging & Shipping

GYTA53 packaging and shipping



Production

Double Armored and Double Sheathed Outdoor Fiber Cable(GYTA53)
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • Where are optical transceivers used?
    The optical module is mainly used in the field of data communication, and its function is to realize the mutual conversion of photoelectric signals. Due to the rise of big data, blockchain, ...
  • How to terminate fiber optic cable
    In order to improve the work efficiency of data center engineers with less time and lower cost, and ensure the performance and stability of the data center, the pre-terminated optical fiber cabling so...
  • How to check the optical signal strength of the SFP optical module?
    When the SFP optical module and the switch are connected, the optical signal strength is a key parameter to ensure the normal operation of the entire connection. What is a fiber optic transceiver? As ...