UnitekFiber Solution
Data Center 8 Electrical Ports Full Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch with 2 SFP Ports
Data Center 8 Electrical Ports Full Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch with 2 SFP Ports
Data Center 8 Electrical Ports Full Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch with 2 SFP Ports

Data Center 8 Electrical Ports Full Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch with 2 SFP Ports

Description


Managed 8 gigabit electrical ports + 2 gigabit optical porst industrial Ethernet switch, which complies with FCC, CE, ROHS standards, supporting 2 gigabit optical ports and 8 gigabit electrical ports,as well as one console port .It also supports the Ethernet layer 2 protocol required by industrial sites to ensure the stability of the communication network.




  • Data Center 8 Electrical Ports Full Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch with 2 SFP Ports
  • Data Center 8 Electrical Ports Full Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch with 2 SFP Ports
  • Data Center 8 Electrical Ports Full Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch with 2 SFP Ports
  • Data Center 8 Electrical Ports Full Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch with 2 SFP Ports

Features

  • 2 optical ports, and 8 electrical ports, built-in power

  • IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3af/at PoE compliant

  • Support PoE IP cameras, PoE WIFI AP, and PoE IP phones

  • Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure

  • Up to 30W per port (total power budget: 120W) for powering PoE-enabled devices

  • All ports support wire speed switching, jumbo frame transmission

  • Support upstream ports lightning protection

  • Dynamic power control to ensure stable output power (Enhanced)

  • Improved anti-interference capability, to solve problems in the installation of grounding devices (Enhanced, twice as good as other manufacturers' products)

  • Reliable short-circuit protection to ensure safety (Enhanced)

  • Over-voltage and under-voltage protection (Some other manufacturers' products don't support this


Application:

The industrial ethernet switch is applied in Security system, video multiplexers, IP or CCTV Video Applications, Fiber Optic Solutions and so on.

 

Connection Diagram:

333.png



Specifications:

Product Description

1000M 8xRJ45 ports, 2xSFP fiber optic ports Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch

Network Protocols

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T; IEE802.3z 100Base-X; IEEE802.3x; IEEE802.3af;

IEEE802.3at;

RJ45 Interface

10/100/1000BaseT (X) automatic detection, full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X adaptive

Optic Fiber Interface

1000BaseFX port (SC/FC/ST/SFP optional)

Copper Cable

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Optic Fiber Cable

MM:850nm  0~550M

SM:1310nm  0~2KM, 1310nm  0~40KM,1550nm  0~120KM

Switch properties

Application level: Layer 2

Total backplane bandwidth: 20Gbps

Whole machine packet forwarding rate: 26.7Mpps

MAC address table: 16K

Packet buffer: 2M bit-à8M bi

Exchange delay:<10us

Exchange method: store-forward

VLAN DATA: 4K

Protection Level

IP40 

System management

SNMPv1/v2c,CLI(Telnet/Console),Web

L2 layer protocol

G.8032 (ERPS), IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z , IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3ad, IEEE802.1p

IEEE802.1x, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.1Q, IGMP Snooping

LED indicator

Power indicator: PWR

Interface indicator: electrical port, optical port (Link/ACT)

Power Supply

Input voltage: DC12-52V (dual power supply redundant backup)

Access terminal: Phoenix terminal

Support dual power supply redundancy

Support built-in overcurrent 4.0A protection

Support reverse connection protection

Working Environment

Working temperature: -40~85℃ ;  Storage temperature: -40~85℃

Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)

Industrial Standard

MI: FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A

EMS:

IEC(EN)61000-4-2(ESD): ±8kV contact discharge, ±15kV air discharge

IEC(EN)61000-4-3(RS): 10V/m(80~1000MHz)

IEC(EN)61000-4-4(EFT): Power cable: ±4kV; Data cable: ±2kV

IEC(EN)61000-4-5(Surge): Power cable: ±4kV CM/±2kV DM; Data cable: ±2kV

IEC(EN)61000-4-6 (Radio Frequency Conduction): 3V(10kHz~150kHz), 10V(150kHz~80MHz)

IEC(EN)61000-4-16 (common mode conduction): 30V cont. 300V, 1s

IEC(EN)61000-4-8

Shock: IEC 60068-2-27

Freefall: IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

Mechanical properties

Shell: metal material

Installation: DIN rail type, wall-mounted installation

Weight: 0.85Kg

MTBF

300,000 hours

Warranty

5 years



Packaging and Shipping

packaging shipping

Production

production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News