UnitekFiber Solution
Data Center Managed 8 Electrical Ports Full Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch with 2 SFP Ports
Data Center Managed 8 Electrical Ports Full Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch with 2 SFP Ports
Data Center Managed 8 Electrical Ports Full Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch with 2 SFP Ports

Data Center Managed 8 Electrical Ports Full Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch with 2 SFP Ports

Description


Managed 8 gigabit electrical ports + 2 gigabit optical porst industrial Ethernet switch, which complies with FCC, CE, ROHS standards, supporting 2 gigabit optical ports and 8 gigabit electrical ports,as well as one console port .It also supports the Ethernet layer 2 protocol required by industrial sites to ensure the stability of the communication network.




  • Data Center Managed 8 Electrical Ports Full Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch with 2 SFP Ports
  • Data Center Managed 8 Electrical Ports Full Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch with 2 SFP Ports
  • Data Center Managed 8 Electrical Ports Full Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch with 2 SFP Ports
  • Data Center Managed 8 Electrical Ports Full Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch with 2 SFP Ports

Features

  • 2 optical ports, and 8 electrical ports, built-in power

  • IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3af/at PoE compliant

  • Support PoE IP cameras, PoE WIFI AP, and PoE IP phones

  • Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure

  • Up to 30W per port (total power budget: 120W) for powering PoE-enabled devices

  • All ports support wire speed switching, jumbo frame transmission

  • Support upstream ports lightning protection

  • Dynamic power control to ensure stable output power (Enhanced)

  • Improved anti-interference capability, to solve problems in the installation of grounding devices (Enhanced, twice as good as other manufacturers' products)

  • Reliable short-circuit protection to ensure safety (Enhanced)

  • Over-voltage and under-voltage protection (Some other manufacturers' products don't support this


Application:

The industrial ethernet switch is applied in Security system, video multiplexers, IP or CCTV Video Applications, Fiber Optic Solutions and so on.

 

Connection Diagram:

333.png



Specifications:

Product Description

1000M 8xRJ45 ports, 2xSFP fiber optic ports Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch

Network Protocols

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T; IEE802.3z 100Base-X; IEEE802.3x; IEEE802.3af;

IEEE802.3at;

RJ45 Interface

10/100/1000BaseT (X) automatic detection, full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X adaptive

Optic Fiber Interface

1000BaseFX port (SC/FC/ST/SFP optional)

Copper Cable

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Optic Fiber Cable

MM:850nm  0~550M

SM:1310nm  0~2KM, 1310nm  0~40KM,1550nm  0~120KM

Switch properties

Application level: Layer 2

Total backplane bandwidth: 20Gbps

Whole machine packet forwarding rate: 26.7Mpps

MAC address table: 16K

Packet buffer: 2M bit-à8M bi

Exchange delay:<10us

Exchange method: store-forward

VLAN DATA: 4K

Protection Level

IP40 

System management

SNMPv1/v2c,CLI(Telnet/Console),Web

L2 layer protocol

G.8032 (ERPS), IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z , IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3ad, IEEE802.1p

IEEE802.1x, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.1Q, IGMP Snooping

LED indicator

Power indicator: PWR

Interface indicator: electrical port, optical port (Link/ACT)

Power Supply

Input voltage: DC12-52V (dual power supply redundant backup)

Access terminal: Phoenix terminal

Support dual power supply redundancy

Support built-in overcurrent 4.0A protection

Support reverse connection protection

Working Environment

Working temperature: -40~85℃ ;  Storage temperature: -40~85℃

Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)

Industrial Standard

MI: FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A

EMS:

IEC(EN)61000-4-2(ESD): ±8kV contact discharge, ±15kV air discharge

IEC(EN)61000-4-3(RS): 10V/m(80~1000MHz)

IEC(EN)61000-4-4(EFT): Power cable: ±4kV; Data cable: ±2kV

IEC(EN)61000-4-5(Surge): Power cable: ±4kV CM/±2kV DM; Data cable: ±2kV

IEC(EN)61000-4-6 (Radio Frequency Conduction): 3V(10kHz~150kHz), 10V(150kHz~80MHz)

IEC(EN)61000-4-16 (common mode conduction): 30V cont. 300V, 1s

IEC(EN)61000-4-8

Shock: IEC 60068-2-27

Freefall: IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

Mechanical properties

Shell: metal material

Installation: DIN rail type, wall-mounted installation

Weight: 0.85Kg

MTBF

300,000 hours

Warranty

5 years



Packaging and Shipping

packaging shipping

Production

production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • Where are optical transceivers used?
    The optical module is mainly used in the field of data communication, and its function is to realize the mutual conversion of photoelectric signals. Due to the rise of big data, blockchain, ...
  • How to terminate fiber optic cable
    In order to improve the work efficiency of data center engineers with less time and lower cost, and ensure the performance and stability of the data center, the pre-terminated optical fiber cabling so...
  • How to check the optical signal strength of the SFP optical module?
    When the SFP optical module and the switch are connected, the optical signal strength is a key parameter to ensure the normal operation of the entire connection. What is a fiber optic transceiver? As ...