UnitekFiber Solution
Data Center MTP MPO Fiber Cable|12 cores MPO- MPO Fiber Optic Jumper OM5 Green 1M LSZH
Data Center MTP MPO Fiber Cable|12 cores MPO- MPO Fiber Optic Jumper OM5 Green 1M LSZH
Data Center MTP MPO Fiber Cable|12 cores MPO- MPO Fiber Optic Jumper OM5 Green 1M LSZH

Data Center MTP MPO Fiber Cable|12 cores MPO- MPO Fiber Optic Jumper OM5 Green 1M LSZH

Description:

The MPO-LC fiber jumper is equipped with an MPO connector at one end of the optical cable and an LC connector at the other end of the optical cable. MPO jumpers can be designed with 2 to 12 cores, up to 24 cores. At present, the most commonly used MPO connector is 12 cores. The compact design of the MPO connector makes the MPO jumper more cores and small in size.


  • Data Center MTP MPO Fiber Cable|12 cores MPO- MPO Fiber Optic Jumper OM5 Green 1M LSZH
  • Data Center MTP MPO Fiber Cable|12 cores MPO- MPO Fiber Optic Jumper OM5 Green 1M LSZH
  • Data Center MTP MPO Fiber Cable|12 cores MPO- MPO Fiber Optic Jumper OM5 Green 1M LSZH
  • Data Center MTP MPO Fiber Cable|12 cores MPO- MPO Fiber Optic Jumper OM5 Green 1M LSZH

Characteristics:

MPO fiber jumper can reach 8 to 144 core fiber connection.

Using 8, 12, and 24 core MPO connectors, miniaturization minimizes failures and reduces wiring space.

It can be smoothly upgraded from 10G to 40G, 100G network transmission, and supports the delay index of 100G transmission

According to the different configuration requirements of users, various fiber specifications such as multi-mode OM3, OM4 and single-mode G652D, G657A2, etc. can be selected



Application:

  • Telecommunications

  • Local Area Network (LAN)

  • Fiber to the home (FTTH)

  • Optical patch panels

  • Testing Instruments

  • CATV

  • MPO fiber jumper are widely used in the environment where high-density integrated optical fiber lines are required in the wiring process, FTTX and 40/100GSFP, SFP+ and other transceiver modules or internal and external connection applications of equipment.

Specification

Parameter

Unit

Mode Type

PC

UPC

APC

Insertion Loss

dB

SM

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

MM

≤0.3

≤0.3

-----

Return Loss

dB

SM

≥50

≥50

≥60

MM

≥35

≥35

-----

Fiber cable

Diamete

PVC, LSZH

Material

PVC, LSZH

Connector type


SC, LC. ST. FC

Repeatability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Interchangeability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Connection times

times

>1000

Operating Temperature

-40℃- +75℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃- +85℃


Packaging & Shipping

SC, LC, FC, ST Fiber Pigtail SM MM 0.9mm Tight Buffered PVC LSZH packing and shipping


Production

SC, LC, FC, ST Fiber Pigtail SM MM 0.9mm Tight Buffered PVC LSZH

 

Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • Where are optical transceivers used?
    The optical module is mainly used in the field of data communication, and its function is to realize the mutual conversion of photoelectric signals. Due to the rise of big data, blockchain, ...
  • How to terminate fiber optic cable
    In order to improve the work efficiency of data center engineers with less time and lower cost, and ensure the performance and stability of the data center, the pre-terminated optical fiber cabling so...
  • How to check the optical signal strength of the SFP optical module?
    When the SFP optical module and the switch are connected, the optical signal strength is a key parameter to ensure the normal operation of the entire connection. What is a fiber optic transceiver? As ...