UnitekFiber Solution
Cisco Compatible 1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver With Wavelength 850nm
Cisco Compatible 1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver With Wavelength 850nm
Cisco Compatible 1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver With Wavelength 850nm

Cisco Compatible 1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver With Wavelength 850nm

Description
According to the wavelength, SFP Optical Transceiver can be 850nm / 1310nm / 1550nm / 1490nm / 1530nm / 1610nm. The wavelength of 850nm is multimode SFP Optical Transceiver which the transmission distance is below 2KM, the wavelength of 1310 / 1550nm is a single mode type, and the transmission distance is above 2KM.
                   

  • Cisco Compatible 1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver With Wavelength 850nm
  • Cisco Compatible 1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver With Wavelength 850nm
  • Cisco Compatible 1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver With Wavelength 850nm
  • Cisco Compatible 1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver With Wavelength 850nm

Features

  • Hot-pluggable SFP form factor

  • Support data rate up to 1.25Gb/s

  • Duplex LC connector

  • Compliant with SFP MSA

  • 2-wire DDM interface

  • Power Supply :+3.3V

  • Commercial Temperature Range: 0~70°C

  • Industrial Temperature Range: -40~+85°C (optional)

  • RoHS compliant

Application

  • 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 5 cable

  • High speed I/O for file severs

  • Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Channel

  • Switch to Switch interface

  • Switched backplane applications Router/Server interface

  • Other optical transmission systems

Technical Specifications:

PART NUMBER

FORM FACTOR

DATA RATE

WAVELENGTH

LASER

DISTANCE

MEDIUM

CONNECTOR

TEMPERATURE

UFSFP-GE-SX

SFP

1.25G

850nm

VCSEL/PIN

550m

MMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFSFP-GE-SX-I

SFP

1.25G

850nm

VCSEL/PIN

550m

MMF

Duplex LC

-40℃~85℃

UFSFP-GE-FX

SFP

1.25G

1310nm

FP/PIN

2km

MMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFSFP-GE-LX

SFP

1.25G

1310nm

DFB/PIN

20km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFSFP-GE-LX-I

SFP

1.25G

1310nm

FP/PIN

20km

SMF

Duplex LC

-40℃~85℃

UFSFP-GE-EX

SFP

1.25G

1310nm

DFB/PIN

40km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFSFP-GE-EX-15

SFP

1.25G

1550nm

DFB/PIN

40km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFSFP-GE-EX-15-I

SFP

1.25G

1550nm

DFB/PIN

40km

SMF

Duplex LC

-40℃~85℃

UFSFP-GE-ZX

SFP

1.25G

1550nm

DFB/PIN

80km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFSFP-GE-ZX-I

SFP

1.25G

1550nm

DFB/PIN

80km

SMF

Duplex LC

-40℃~85℃

UFSFP-GE-EZX

SFP

1.25G

1550nm

DFB/APD

120km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃


Packaging and Shipping

packaging shipping

Production

production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • Where are optical transceivers used?
    The optical module is mainly used in the field of data communication, and its function is to realize the mutual conversion of photoelectric signals. Due to the rise of big data, blockchain, ...
  • How to terminate fiber optic cable
    In order to improve the work efficiency of data center engineers with less time and lower cost, and ensure the performance and stability of the data center, the pre-terminated optical fiber cabling so...
  • How to check the optical signal strength of the SFP optical module?
    When the SFP optical module and the switch are connected, the optical signal strength is a key parameter to ensure the normal operation of the entire connection. What is a fiber optic transceiver? As ...