UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

High Quality Fiber Optic Patchcord SC/APC-SC/APC Jumper Cables LSZH 2.0mm with Auto Shutter

Auto Shutter SC/APC to SC/APC Fiber patchcord
Shutter cap fiber patchcord is our special design. It will protect fiber core automatically. The shutter cap can be moved easily. For fiber patchcords, there are two main application areas: computer workstations to sockets and fiber patch panels or fiber cross-connect distribution centers. We provide various types of fiber jumpers, including single-mode, multi-mode, multi-core and armored versions. You can also find fiber pigtails and other special jumpers.
                   

Fiber Optic
Details of High Quality Fiber Optic Patchcord SC/APC-SC/APC Jumper Cables LSZH 2.0mm with Auto Shutt
Parameter of High Quality Fiber Optic Patchcord SC/APC-SC/APC Jumper Cables LSZH 2.0mm with Auto Shu

Details

Characteristics


  • High reliability;

  • CE & RoHS compliant;

  • 100% connectors tested;  

  • Repeatability: >1000 times;

  • Deliery 100% passed products;

  • Insertion Loss(SM): Typical<0.2dB, Max<0.3dB;

  • Return Loss: UPC>50dB, APC>60dB;


Applications


  •  Telecommunications

  •  Local Area Network (LAN)

  •  Fiber to the home (FTTH)

  •  Optical patch panels

  •  Testing Instruments

  •  CATV


Packaging and Shipping


packaging shipping

Production


production


Parameter

Item

Unit

FC,SC,LC

ST,MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Operating wavelength

nm

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

Exchengeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

°C

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable Diameter

mm

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9


Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Fiber Optic Patch Cord Products
Recent Post