UnitekFiber Solution
AOC Active Optical Cable 40G QSFP to-4 x 10G SFP+ Breakout AOC Cable 5M
AOC Active Optical Cable 40G QSFP to-4 x 10G SFP+ Breakout AOC Cable 5M
AOC Active Optical Cable 40G QSFP to-4 x 10G SFP+ Breakout AOC Cable 5M

AOC Active Optical Cable 40G QSFP to-4 x 10G SFP+ Breakout AOC Cable 5M

Description
Active optical cable, as a main transmission medium for high-performance computers and data centers, guarantees the stability of transportation and the flexibility of applications. It should often be used in high-density communication projects. QSFP + to 4x SFP + AOC cables are 40GBase QSFP + Breakout AOC cables. One end is QSFP + optical connector and the other end is 4 SFP + optical connectors. Transmission distance of 40GBase QSFP + Breakout AOC cables is not more than 100 meters. UnitekFiber is providing 10G, SFP+ AOC, 40G QSFP+ AOC, 56G QSFP+ AOC and 120G CXP AOC etc..
                   

  • AOC Active Optical Cable 40G QSFP to-4 x 10G SFP+ Breakout AOC Cable 5M
  • AOC Active Optical Cable 40G QSFP to-4 x 10G SFP+ Breakout AOC Cable 5M
  • AOC Active Optical Cable 40G QSFP to-4 x 10G SFP+ Breakout AOC Cable 5M
  • AOC Active Optical Cable 40G QSFP to-4 x 10G SFP+ Breakout AOC Cable 5M
  • AOC Active Optical Cable 40G QSFP to-4 x 10G SFP+ Breakout AOC Cable 5M

Features

  • 10.3125Gb/s per lane, x4 channels

  • 850nm VCSEL and PIN receiver

  • Single 3.3V power supply

  • Operating Case Temperature: -5~75℃

  • Hot pluggable

  • Low Power Consumption

  • Light weight

  • Small Bend Radius

  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor(DDM)

  • All-metal Housing for Superior EMI Performance

Application

  • Datacom

  • Low-latency and high-speed interconnections for high performance computing(HPC)

  • 40G Ethernet SR4

  • Other high-throughput data transmission network

  • Storage area Network(SAN)



Compatible
Cisco, Juniper, H3C, Huawei, Alcatel, Allied Telesis, Zyxel, Brocade, Mikrotik, Extreme, Blade, D-linnk Netgear, Finisar, ZTE, Linksys, SMC, Ruijie, Avaya, 3com, Enterasys, Redeback, Planet etc.


Packaging and Shipping

packaging shipping

Production

production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • Where are optical transceivers used?
    The optical module is mainly used in the field of data communication, and its function is to realize the mutual conversion of photoelectric signals. Due to the rise of big data, blockchain, ...
  • How to terminate fiber optic cable
    In order to improve the work efficiency of data center engineers with less time and lower cost, and ensure the performance and stability of the data center, the pre-terminated optical fiber cabling so...
  • How to check the optical signal strength of the SFP optical module?
    When the SFP optical module and the switch are connected, the optical signal strength is a key parameter to ensure the normal operation of the entire connection. What is a fiber optic transceiver? As ...