UnitekFiber Solution
AOC 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 Active Optical Cable OM3 5M
AOC 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 Active Optical Cable OM3 5M
AOC 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 Active Optical Cable OM3 5M

AOC 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 Active Optical Cable OM3 5M

Description

UnitekFiber 100G QSFP28 active optical cable includes QSFP28 to QSFP28 AOC, QSFP28 to 4*SFP28 AOC, conforms to MSA QSFP28, IEEE802.3, SFF-8431 and other standard protocols; it has the characteristics of low power consumption, small size and high speed, which is beneficial to the increase of data center Capacity, increase port density and reduce power consumption. Mainly used in Ethernet, data center internal network, data center interconnection and other environments

  • AOC 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 5M OM3 Active Optical Cable 1
  • AOC 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 5M OM3 Active Optical Cable

Features


  • 40Gb/s active optical cable up to 100m OM2 MMF

  • 850nm VCSEL and PIN receiver

  • Single 3.3V power supply

  • Operating Case Temperature: -5~75℃

  • Hot pluggable

  • Low Power Consumption

  • Light weight

  • Small Bend Radius

  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor(DDM)

  • All-metal Housing for Superior EMI Performance



Applications


  • Datacom

  • Low-latency and high-speed interconnections for high performance computing(HPC)

  • 40G Ethernet SR4

  • Other high-throughput data transmission network

  • Storage area Network(SAN)



 AOC 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 5M OM3 Active Optical Cable

Compatible

Cisco, Juniper, H3C, Huawei, Alcatel, Allied Telesis, Zyxel, Brocade, Mikrotik, Extreme, Blade, D-linnk Netgear, Finisar, ZTE, Linksys, SMC, Ruijie, Avaya, 3com, Enterasys, Redeback, Planet etc.


Packaging and Shipping

 

Packaging and Shipping


Production


Production



Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • How do fiber optic cables work
    Optical fiber cable is a communication cable composed of two or more glass, plastic optical fiber cores and cladding layers. how does fiber optic cable work?Generally, lasers are used for internal sig...
  • What is MTP/MPO Cabling System for Data Center?
    With the growth of data center high bandwidth demand, high speed becomes the trend of data center cabling system. Do you how to connect fiber optic cable? Using MTP/MPO components for MTP/MPO ca...
  • What is the difference between MPO and MTP?
    With the rapid development of data centers, cloud computing, cloud storage and other applications have gradually spread across various industries, and the bandwidth requirements for network communicat...