UnitekFiber Solution
Aerial Cable|GJYFJCH FTTH Drop Optic Cable Single Mode G657A1 G657A2 Metal Strength Member
Aerial Cable|GJYFJCH FTTH Drop Optic Cable Single Mode G657A1 G657A2 Metal Strength Member
Aerial Cable|GJYFJCH FTTH Drop Optic Cable Single Mode G657A1 G657A2 Metal Strength Member

Aerial Cable|GJYFJCH FTTH Drop Optic Cable Single Mode G657A1 G657A2 Metal Strength Member

Description

The circular lead-in cable is based on the compact fiber as the basic optical unit and is surrounded by symmetrically distributed non-metallic reinforcing elements. The optical cable has significant advantages in mechanical properties such as tensile strength, lateral pressure resistance, and torsion resistance, and protection of optical fibers. 

     

  • Aerial Cable|GJYFJCH FTTH Drop Optic Cable Single Mode G657A1 G657A2 Metal Strength Member
  • Aerial Cable|GJYFJCH FTTH Drop Optic Cable Single Mode G657A1 G657A2 Metal Strength Member

Features

The GJYFJCH optic cable with circular structure can avoid cable distortion during laying, has good mechanical properties and is easy to meet complicated laying conditions. It is produced with G.657A2 bending resistant optical fiber, with excellent bending resistance, and the minimum bending radius can reach 7.5mm.


Application:

  • The circular lead-in cable has the advantages of small outer diameter (Φ2.5mm), light weight (6.5kg/km), good short-term tensile strength (150N), wide temperature range (-40℃ ~ +60℃), good winding and all-medium flame retardant. Therefore, the circular lead-in cable can be used for indoor and outdoor lead-in applications.


Product Parameter


Fiber Count

Norminal Diameter

Norminal Weight

Allowable Tensile Load

Allowable Crush Resistance

(mm)

(kg/km)

(N)

(N/100mm)



Short Term

Long Term

Short Term

Long Term

2-12

6.0*2.8

27

600

300

1000

500


Fibre & Loose Tube Colors
Supply layer Stranded Loose Tube fiber Optic Cable(GYTS)
Packaging & Shipping

GYTS packaging and shipping


Production

Supply layer Stranded Loose Tube fiber Optic Cable(GYTS)
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • How do fiber optic cables work
    Optical fiber cable is a communication cable composed of two or more glass, plastic optical fiber cores and cladding layers. how does fiber optic cable work?Generally, lasers are used for internal sig...
  • What is MTP/MPO Cabling System for Data Center?
    With the growth of data center high bandwidth demand, high speed becomes the trend of data center cabling system. Do you how to connect fiber optic cable? Using MTP/MPO components for MTP/MPO ca...
  • What is the difference between MPO and MTP?
    With the rapid development of data centers, cloud computing, cloud storage and other applications have gradually spread across various industries, and the bandwidth requirements for network communicat...