UnitekFiber Solution
Active Optical Cable AOC 40G QSFP to 4x10G SFP+ AOC Breakout Transceiver 10m
Active Optical Cable AOC 40G QSFP to 4x10G SFP+ AOC Breakout Transceiver 10m
Active Optical Cable AOC 40G QSFP to 4x10G SFP+ AOC Breakout Transceiver 10m

Active Optical Cable AOC 40G QSFP to 4x10G SFP+ AOC Breakout Transceiver 10m

Description

UnitekFiber 40G QSFP+ PSM AOC active optical cable, the optical port side adopts PSM (Parallel Single Mode) parallel single-mode technology with 8 single-mode fibers, and uses 4 parallel MPO/MTP interfaces to achieve effective transmission of 2 kilometers.

  • Active Optical Cable(AOC) 40G QSFP to 4x10G SFP+ AOC Breakout 10m 1
  • Active Optical Cable(AOC) 40G QSFP to 4x10G SFP+ AOC Breakout 10m

Features


  • 40Gb/s active optical cable up to 100m OM2 MMF

  • 850nm VCSEL and PIN receiver

  • Single 3.3V power supply

  • Operating Case Temperature: -5~75℃

  • Hot pluggable

  • Low Power Consumption

  • Light weight

  • Small Bend Radius

  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor(DDM)

  • All-metal Housing for Superior EMI Performance



Applications


  • Datacom

  • Low-latency and high-speed interconnections for high performance computing(HPC)

  • 40G Ethernet SR4

  • Other high-throughput data transmission network

  • Storage area Network(SAN)



 Active Optical Cable (AOC) 40G QSFP to 4x10G SFP+ AOC Breakout 10m


Compatible


Cisco, Juniper, H3C, Huawei, Alcatel, Allied Telesis, Zyxel, Brocade, Mikrotik, Extreme, Blade, D-linnk Netgear, Finisar, ZTE, Linksys, SMC, Ruijie, Avaya, 3com, Enterasys, Redeback, Planet etc.


Packaging and Shipping

 

Packaging and Shipping


Production


Production


Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • Where are optical transceivers used?
    The optical module is mainly used in the field of data communication, and its function is to realize the mutual conversion of photoelectric signals. Due to the rise of big data, blockchain, ...
  • How to terminate fiber optic cable
    In order to improve the work efficiency of data center engineers with less time and lower cost, and ensure the performance and stability of the data center, the pre-terminated optical fiber cabling so...
  • How to check the optical signal strength of the SFP optical module?
    When the SFP optical module and the switch are connected, the optical signal strength is a key parameter to ensure the normal operation of the entire connection. What is a fiber optic transceiver? As ...