UnitekFiber Solution
Indoor Outdoor Fiber Optic Fanouts SC/APC-SC/APC Patchcord 8cores SM G657 LSZH Black
Indoor Outdoor Fiber Optic Fanouts SC/APC-SC/APC Patchcord 8cores SM G657 LSZH Black
Indoor Outdoor Fiber Optic Fanouts SC/APC-SC/APC Patchcord 8cores SM G657 LSZH Black

Indoor Outdoor Fiber Optic Fanouts SC/APC-SC/APC Patchcord 8cores SM G657 LSZH Black

Description

This fiber optic jumper fanouts is produced by Fiber Optic Cable which appliled for  indoor/outdoor cabling. The fiber optic cable will be preconnectorized on both sides or on one side, connecting the Fibre Distribution Box (FDB) on the pole and the Fibre Termination Box (FTB) outside the customer premises.

The cables shall have the following structure:

•The fiber core is G657 Bend Insensitive fiber

• Semi-tight buffered fibres 900 μm

• Aramid yarns as strength reinforced elements

• LSZH (Low Smoke Halogen Free) sheath black


  • Indoor Outdoor Fiber Optic Fanouts SC/APC-SC/APC Patchcord 8cores SM G657 LSZH Black
  • Indoor Outdoor Fiber Optic Fanouts SC/APC-SC/APC Patchcord 8cores SM G657 LSZH Black
  • Indoor Outdoor Fiber Optic Fanouts SC/APC-SC/APC Patchcord 8cores SM G657 LSZH Black
  • Indoor Outdoor Fiber Optic Fanouts SC/APC-SC/APC Patchcord 8cores SM G657 LSZH Black
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • Where are optical transceivers used?
    The optical module is mainly used in the field of data communication, and its function is to realize the mutual conversion of photoelectric signals. Due to the rise of big data, blockchain, ...
  • How to terminate fiber optic cable
    In order to improve the work efficiency of data center engineers with less time and lower cost, and ensure the performance and stability of the data center, the pre-terminated optical fiber cabling so...
  • How to check the optical signal strength of the SFP optical module?
    When the SFP optical module and the switch are connected, the optical signal strength is a key parameter to ensure the normal operation of the entire connection. What is a fiber optic transceiver? As ...