UnitekFiber Solution
Hot Sales Indoor|outdoor Fiber optic Cable GJXZY Multi-cores Lose Tube 12 24 cores OS2 SM G657 G652D FR LSZH Black|White
Hot Sales Indoor|outdoor Fiber optic Cable GJXZY Multi-cores Lose Tube 12 24 cores OS2 SM G657 G652D FR LSZH Black|White
Hot Sales Indoor|outdoor Fiber optic Cable GJXZY Multi-cores Lose Tube 12 24 cores OS2 SM G657 G652D FR LSZH Black|White

Hot Sales Indoor|outdoor Fiber optic Cable GJXZY Multi-cores Lose Tube 12 24 cores OS2 SM G657 G652D FR LSZH Black|White

Description: 


GJXZY fiber optic cable is made of low-smoke, halogen-free, flame-retardant materials. It can not only meet the flame-retardant requirements of indoor use, but also adapt to the needs of rigorous environments of outdoors. 

                

  • Hot Sales Indoor|outdoor Fiber optic Cable GJXZY Multi-cores Lose Tube 12 24 cores OS2 SM G657 G652D FR LSZH Black|White
  • Hot Sales Indoor|outdoor Fiber optic Cable GJXZY Multi-cores Lose Tube 12 24 cores OS2 SM G657 G652D FR LSZH Black|White
  • Hot Sales Indoor|outdoor Fiber optic Cable GJXZY Multi-cores Lose Tube 12 24 cores OS2 SM G657 G652D FR LSZH Black|White
  • Hot Sales Indoor|outdoor Fiber optic Cable GJXZY Multi-cores Lose Tube 12 24 cores OS2 SM G657 G652D FR LSZH Black|White

Using the same type of fiber optic cable in indoors and outdoors application can eliminate a large number of interconnecting welding. It not only saves a lot of wlding workload and simplifies line maintenance, but also greatly eliminates the discontinuity of weldings, thereby improving system reliability.

Features:

  • Fiber type: G657A fiber, G657B fiber

  • Up to 24 fibers.

  • Uni-tube gel-filled construction for superior fiber protection.

  • Two parallel FRP wire to enhance tensile resistant and protect cable from mechanical damage.

  • Designed for use with inexpensive attachment hardware.

  • Self-supported no messenger needed.

  • Flame-retardent LSZH jacket

  • Small size, Low cost.


Application:

  • This fiber cable is applied in Duct, Aerial FTTx, Access installations.

  • Used in access network or as access cable from outdoor to indoor in customer premises network.

  • Used as access building cable in premises distribution system, especially used in indoor or outdoor aerial access cabling.


Product Parameter

No. of cable

12-24

Fiber Model

G.657A1

Strength Member

Material

FRP

Diameter(±0.05)mm

1.0

Loose Tube

Material

LSZH

Diameter(±0.05)mm

1.4

Thickness(±0.03)mm

0.15

The Max.Core NO./Tube

12

Outer Sheath

Material

LSZH

Thickness(±0.1)mm

2.0

Cable Diameter(±0.2)mm

7.0

Cable Weight(±3kg)

36

Min. bending radius

Without Tension

10.0×Cable-φ

Under Maximum Tension

20.0×Cable-φ

Temperature range
(℃)

Installation

-20~+60

Transport&Storage

-40~+70

Operation

-40~+70

NO.

Item

Requirement

1

Allowable Tensile Strength

Short Term

600 N

Long Term

200 N

2

Allowable Crush Resistance

Short Term

1000 (N/100mm)

Long Term

300 (N/100mm)

Fibre Colours


No.

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Color

Red

Blue

Green

Yellow

Violet

White

Orange

Gray

Brown

Light Green

aqua

pink














No.

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

Color

Red

Blue

Green

Yellow

Violet

White

Orange

Gray

Brown

Light Green

aqua

pink



Packaging & Shipping

All-dielectric Micro-tube Building Vertical Wiring Fiber Cable (GJPFH) packing and shipping
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • Application of MTP/MPO Fiber Cables in Data Center
    MTP/MPO fiber cables are widely used in data centers. In recent years, the demand for bandwidth of data center optical fiber transmission systems has shown a trend of high growth. Therefore, the use o...
  • 25G Optical Transceiver Module Cabling
    The modern Internet industry is changing with each passing day, and the scale of global data centers continues to expand and upgrade. A large number of optical transceiver modules are required for int...
  • What is 144cores MPO Fiber Patch Panel?
    The high density 144 core MPO fiber patch panel is based on standard preterminated fiber patch cord, which can accommodate up to 12pcs of 12core MPO cassette module, which is providing high density f...