UnitekFiber Solution
All-dielectric Fiber Optic Cable| GJPFH Micro-tube Building Vertical Wiring 2-288 cores G652D G657A1 FR LSZH Black|White
All-dielectric Fiber Optic Cable| GJPFH Micro-tube Building Vertical Wiring 2-288 cores G652D G657A1 FR LSZH Black|White
All-dielectric Fiber Optic Cable| GJPFH Micro-tube Building Vertical Wiring 2-288 cores G652D G657A1 FR LSZH Black|White

All-dielectric Fiber Optic Cable| GJPFH Micro-tube Building Vertical Wiring 2-288 cores G652D G657A1 FR LSZH Black|White

Description:
GJPFH fiber optic cable is mainly used for vertical and horizontal wiring of buildings.This fiber cable is peeling easily and branching easily. At the corresponding floor, only the corresponding optical fiber is used to take out for construction.                

 It is not necessary to disconnect the entire optical fiber cable, thereby greatly saving construction process. It is now widely used in telecommunications, mobile communication buildings and inter-office communications.

The fiber cores is in the central of micro loose tube, the micro tube is make of low-smoke zero halogen(LSZH) material. Two FRP tubes are used as tensile elements at the two side of the cable. The cable outer sheath is made of white low-smoke halogen-free polyolefin, and two protruding lines are added on the surface of the cable sheath which is used for cable positioning identification when branching the core.




Features:

  • Accurate process control ensuring good mechanical and temperature performances

  • Good structure design, easy for branching and splicing 

  • Small size and light weight, easy for installation

  • LSZH sheath ensuring good flame-retardant performance

  • Especially applicable to vertical wiring in buildings


Product Parameter

No. of cable

36

72

Fiber Model  

G.657A2

Module

Material

LSZH

Thickness

0.17(±0.02)mm

Diameter

0.9(±0.05)mm

Strength Member

Material

FRP

Diameter

1.0(±0.05)mm

No.

2

Outer Sheath

Material

LSZH-FR

Color

White

Cable Diameter

10.5±0.5

11.5±0.5

Max. allowable tension

(Short-term)

600N

Max. allowable tension

(Long-term)

200N

Crush resistance test

1000N/10cm

Min. bending radius

Static

105mm

115mm

dynamic

210mm

230mm

Temperature range

(℃)

Installation

-5~+60

Transport&Storage

-40~+70

Operation

-5~+60


Fibre Colours


No.

1

2

3

4

Color

Blue

<span style="font-family:"font-size:9pt;">Green

yellow



Module Colours


No.

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Color

Red

Blue

Green

Yellow

Violet

White

Orange

Gray

Brown

Light Green

aqua

pink

No.

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

Color

Red

Blue

Green

Yellow

Violet

White

Orange

Gray

Brown

Light Green

aqua

pink

No.

25

26

27

28

29

30

31

32

33

34

35

36

Color

Red

Blue

Green

Yellow

Violet

White

Orange

Gray

Brown

Light Green

Aqua

Pink


Packaging & Shipping

All-dielectric Micro-tube Building Vertical Wiring Fiber Cable (GJPFH) packing and shipping
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • Application of MTP/MPO Fiber Cables in Data Center
    MTP/MPO fiber cables are widely used in data centers. In recent years, the demand for bandwidth of data center optical fiber transmission systems has shown a trend of high growth. Therefore, the use o...
  • 25G Optical Transceiver Module Cabling
    The modern Internet industry is changing with each passing day, and the scale of global data centers continues to expand and upgrade. A large number of optical transceiver modules are required for int...
  • What is 144cores MPO Fiber Patch Panel?
    The high density 144 core MPO fiber patch panel is based on standard preterminated fiber patch cord, which can accommodate up to 12pcs of 12core MPO cassette module, which is providing high density f...