UnitekFiber Solution
Bulk Fiber Cable LC/UPC-LC/UPC 12 Colors cores Fiber Optic Patchcord SM G657A1 PVC
Bulk Fiber Cable LC/UPC-LC/UPC 12 Colors cores Fiber Optic Patchcord SM G657A1 PVC
Bulk Fiber Cable LC/UPC-LC/UPC 12 Colors cores Fiber Optic Patchcord SM G657A1 PVC

Bulk Fiber Cable LC/UPC-LC/UPC 12 Colors cores Fiber Optic Patchcord SM G657A1 PVC

Description

This bulk fiber cable is inside with 12 colors of 0.9mm subsidiary fiber cable in PVC jacket. The strengthen member is aramid yarn. The outer jacket is flame-retardant LSZH. It is assembled with LC connectors at the both ends.All the cable are 100% tested according to IEC 61753 and IEC 61300-3-34.

 


  • Bulk Fiber Cable LC/UPC-LC/UPC 12 Colors cores Fiber Optic Patchcord SM G657A1 PVC
  • Bulk Fiber Cable LC/UPC-LC/UPC 12 Colors cores Fiber Optic Patchcord SM G657A1 PVC
  • Bulk Fiber Cable LC/UPC-LC/UPC 12 Colors cores Fiber Optic Patchcord SM G657A1 PVC

Applications:

  • Telecommunications networks

  • CATV, LAN, MAN and WAN application

  • Data processing networks

  • Cable television

  • Fibre-To-The-Home (FTTH)

  • Premises distribution


Features:

  • 100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance

  • Rapid configuration and networking, reduce installation time

  • Supports 40G and 100G network applications

  • Jacket material: LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available

  • Available in OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, G652D, G657 fiber glass

  • Supports up to 4F, 8F, 12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F, customized products are available

  • OEM service is avaibable 


Optical Specification

Connector

SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,E2000

Polishing

SM/UPC

MM/PC

SM/APC

Insertion Loss(max)

≤0.30dB

≤0.25dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss(min)

≥50 dB

≥35 dB

≥60 dB

Tensile Strength

>300N

Durability

<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 matings

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Storage , Operating Temperature [°C]

-40~+85


Geometric Specification (For special request)



PC End-face

APC End-face

Radius of Curvature

SC/FC/ST

10~25 mm

5~12 mm

LC/MU

7~25 mm

5~15 mm

Apex Offset


≤50 um

Fiber Spherical Height


+/- 50 nm

Angular Offset


     ——

8°±0.2°


Physical Information

LC Pigtail Fanout drawing
LC Pigtail Fanout drawing


SC Pigtail Fanout drawing
SC Pigtail Fanout drawing


ST Pigtail Fanout drawing
ST Pigtail Fanout drawing


Quality Control

  • Connector attenuation comply with “Grade A” according to IEC 61753 and IEC 61300-3-34(0.12dB mean,

    <0.25db max for >97% of samples,Return Loss >55dB)
  • All products factoy tested

  • Geometrical Characteristics comply with IEC 61755-3-1

  • All materials comply with IEC and ROHS 


Our test program including: end face test,3D interferometer test, singlemode IL&RL test, multimode IL&RL test.

Our tests



High Quality MTP/MPO Cable Guarantee

High Quality MTP/MPO Cable Guarantee


Packaging & Shipping

Packaging & Shipping


Production

Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • How do fiber optic cables work
    Optical fiber cable is a communication cable composed of two or more glass, plastic optical fiber cores and cladding layers. how does fiber optic cable work?Generally, lasers are used for internal sig...
  • What is MTP/MPO Cabling System for Data Center?
    With the growth of data center high bandwidth demand, high speed becomes the trend of data center cabling system. Do you how to connect fiber optic cable? Using MTP/MPO components for MTP/MPO ca...
  • What is the difference between MPO and MTP?
    With the rapid development of data centers, cloud computing, cloud storage and other applications have gradually spread across various industries, and the bandwidth requirements for network communicat...