UnitekFiber Solution
40G QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Up to 40km With Duplex LC Connector 1320nm DOM SMF
40G QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Up to 40km With Duplex LC Connector 1320nm DOM SMF
40G QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Up to 40km With Duplex LC Connector 1320nm DOM SMF

40G QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Up to 40km With Duplex LC Connector 1320nm DOM SMF

Description

 

The center wavelength of QSFP+40G optic transceiver is 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm. It’s a single mode with duplex LC interface, supporting DDM. Its operating temperature is 0°C to 70°C, and the transmit optical power is -2.7 to +4.5dBm. Generally, it is used in data center and metro optical transmission network with single-mode patch cord OS2, and the transmission distance can reach up to 40KM.

  • 40G QSFP+ Optic Transceiver up to 40km with Duplex LC Connector 1320nm DOM SMF
  • 40G QSFP+ Optic Transceiver up to 40km with Duplex LC Connector 1320nm DOM SMF 1
  • 40G QSFP+ Optic Transceiver up to 40km with Duplex LC Connector 1320nm DOM SMF 2
  • 40G QSFP+ Optic Transceiver up to 40km with Duplex LC Connector 1320nm DOM SMF 3

Features

  • Four-channel full-duplex transceiver modules

  • Transmission data rate up to 11.2Gbit/s per channel

  • Up to 10km transmission of single mode fiber

  • DFB laser array inside

  • Low power consumption<2.5W,

  • Operation case temperature -40~85°C for industrial and 0~70°C for commercial

  • 3.3V power supply voltage

  • RoHS 6 compliant

  • Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor

  • Built-in digital diagnostic function  

 

Applications

  • InfiniBand QDR, DDR and SDR

  • 40G BASE-LR4 Ethernet Links

  • Proprietary High Speed Interconnections

  • Data center Switches and Routers

  • Switches and Routers

  • Metro networks


Technical Specifications:

Part Number

Form Factor

Data Rate

Wavelength

Laser

Distance

Medium

Connector

Temperature

UFQP-40G-SR4

QSFP+

40G

850nm

VCSEL/PIN

100m

MMF

MPO

0℃~70℃

UFQP-40G-SR-BD

QSFP+

40G

850/900nm

VCSEL/PIN

100m

MMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFQP-40G-LR4

QSFP+

40G

CWDM 1310nm

DFB/PIN

10km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFQP-40G-ER4

QSFP+

40G

CWDM 1310nm

DFB/APD

40km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

 

Packaging and Shipping

 

Packaging and Shipping


Production


Production

Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • How to terminate fiber optic cable
    In order to improve the work efficiency of data center engineers with less time and lower cost, and ensure the performance and stability of the data center, the pre-terminated optical fiber cabling so...
  • How to check the optical signal strength of the SFP optical module?
    When the SFP optical module and the switch are connected, the optical signal strength is a key parameter to ensure the normal operation of the entire connection. What is a fiber optic transceiver? As ...
  • How do fiber optic cables work
    Optical fiber cable is a communication cable composed of two or more glass, plastic optical fiber cores and cladding layers. how does fiber optic cable work?Generally, lasers are used for internal sig...