UnitekFiber Solution
 25G SFP28 AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 3mts 25G AOC Cable for 5G Database
 25G SFP28 AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 3mts 25G AOC Cable for 5G Database
 25G SFP28 AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 3mts 25G AOC Cable for 5G Database

 25G SFP28 AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 3mts 25G AOC Cable for 5G Database

Description

UnitekFiber 25G SFP28 AOC active optical cable is composed of optical fiber transceiver devices at both ends and OM3 or OM4 multimode fibers of different lengths. The transceiver devices at both ends can provide photoelectric conversion and optical transmission functions, which ensure the stability of data transmission and the flexibility of applications.

  • 25G SFP28 AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 3mts 25G AOC Cable for 5G Database
  • 25G SFP28 AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 3mts 25G AOC Cable for 5G Database 1
  • 25G SFP28 AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 3mts 25G AOC Cable for 5G Database 2
  • 25G SFP28 AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 3mts 25G AOC Cable for 5G Database 3

Features


  • 40Gb/s active optical cable up to 100m OM2 MMF

  • 850nm VCSEL and PIN receiver

  • Single 3.3V power supply

  • Operating Case Temperature: -5~75℃

  • Hot pluggable

  • Low Power Consumption

  • Light weight

  • Small Bend Radius

  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor(DDM)

  • All-metal Housing for Superior EMI Performance



Applications


  • Datacom

  • Low-latency and high-speed interconnections for high performance computing(HPC)

  • 40G Ethernet SR4

  • Other high-throughput data transmission network

  • Storage area Network(SAN)



 25G SFP28 AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 3mts 25G AOC Cable for 5G Database


Compatible

Cisco, Juniper, H3C, Huawei, Alcatel, Allied Telesis, Zyxel, Brocade, Mikrotik, Extreme, Blade, D-linnk Netgear, Finisar, ZTE, Linksys, SMC, Ruijie, Avaya, 3com, Enterasys, Redeback, Planet etc.


Packaging and Shipping

 

Packaging and Shipping


Production


Production

Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • How do fiber optic cables work
    Optical fiber cable is a communication cable composed of two or more glass, plastic optical fiber cores and cladding layers. how does fiber optic cable work?Generally, lasers are used for internal sig...
  • What is MTP/MPO Cabling System for Data Center?
    With the growth of data center high bandwidth demand, high speed becomes the trend of data center cabling system. Do you how to connect fiber optic cable? Using MTP/MPO components for MTP/MPO ca...
  • What is the difference between MPO and MTP?
    With the rapid development of data centers, cloud computing, cloud storage and other applications have gradually spread across various industries, and the bandwidth requirements for network communicat...