UnitekFiber Solution
Best 1U Fiber Optical Patch Panel Shelf Easy Installation 24 ports Rack Mounted Box
Best 1U Fiber Optical Patch Panel Shelf Easy Installation 24 ports Rack Mounted Box
Best 1U Fiber Optical Patch Panel Shelf Easy Installation 24 ports Rack Mounted Box

Best 1U Fiber Optical Patch Panel Shelf Easy Installation 24 ports Rack Mounted Box

Description

This Fiber Optical panel Shelf is a 19-inch standard type. It can be mounted with MPO cassette module and LC, SC, ST and FC adapter faceplate according to your cabling requirments. The Maximum fiber ports with MPO/MTP cassette can be reach 96cores, 48port for LC duplex adapter faceplate and 24 fiber cores for SC, FC, ST adapter panels. Our fiber optical Rack Shelf is applied in high-density telecommunication constructions and quick connection cabling systems.  
                   

  • Best 1U Fiber Optical Patch Panel Shelf Easy Installation 24 ports Rack Mounted Box
  • Best 1U Fiber Optical Patch Panel Shelf Easy Installation 24 ports Rack Mounted Box

Features:

  • Rack mounting 19” standard size, light weight

  • Suitable for ribbon and single fiber

  • Various panel plate to fit different adapter interface 

  • 24C, 36C, 48C, 96C optional, with or without fiber optic pigtails and adapters

  • Easy for management and operation

  • Sprayed surface treatment process 

  • Customizble color and LOGO


Applications:

  • Telecommunications subscriber loop

  • Fiber to the home (FTTH) 

  • LAN/WAN 

  • CATV 

network cabling
network cabling solution



Delivery

Delivery


Production

Production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • Where are optical transceivers used?
    The optical module is mainly used in the field of data communication, and its function is to realize the mutual conversion of photoelectric signals. Due to the rise of big data, blockchain, ...
  • How to terminate fiber optic cable
    In order to improve the work efficiency of data center engineers with less time and lower cost, and ensure the performance and stability of the data center, the pre-terminated optical fiber cabling so...
  • How to check the optical signal strength of the SFP optical module?
    When the SFP optical module and the switch are connected, the optical signal strength is a key parameter to ensure the normal operation of the entire connection. What is a fiber optic transceiver? As ...