UnitekFiber Solution
24 cores MPO APC to LC UPC Fanout Jumper 0.9 mm Corning Fiber G657A1 LSZH
24 cores MPO APC to LC UPC Fanout Jumper 0.9 mm Corning Fiber G657A1 LSZH
24 cores MPO APC to LC UPC Fanout Jumper 0.9 mm Corning Fiber G657A1 LSZH

24 cores MPO APC to LC UPC Fanout Jumper 0.9 mm Corning Fiber G657A1 LSZH

Description

24 cores MPO-LC Fanout Jumper is basically constructed with high quality MPO APC connector with 24 pcs of SC UPC connectors along with fiber cable which is of 0.9mm diameter with LSZH sheath. All the products are comply with Telcordia-GR-326 , IEC standards and Rohs requirements.


  • 24 cores MPO APC to LC UPC Fanout Jumper 0.9 mm Corning Fiber G657A1 LSZH
  • 24 cores MPO APC to LC UPC Fanout Jumper 0.9 mm Corning Fiber G657A1 LSZH
  • 24 cores MPO APC to LC UPC Fanout Jumper 0.9 mm Corning Fiber G657A1 LSZH

Features:

  • Smoothly upgradable from 10G to 40G, 100G network transmission;

  • Can be connected up to 144 core fiber connection;

  • Easy installation with plug and play solution and reduces wiring space;

  • Less insertion loss up to ≤0.3;

  • Anti-fire LSZH material makes the patch cord fireproof, corrosion-proof as well;

  • High quality exclusively QC tested material.


Application:

  • These patch cords are widely used on Local Area Network (LAN), Wide Area Networks (WAN) for different enterprise building;

  • Installers prefer these patch leads for Fiber to the home (FTTH)

  • For wiring Distribution boxes in residential quarters, industrial parks etc. these patch cords are used heavily;

  • Installers prefer these patch leads for FTTX as well; 


Technical Parameter:

Model

SM

MM

Connector A:MPO/MTP

Connector Fiber Count

8,12,24,48 Core

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

Standard

≤0.70dB

≤0.50dB

Elite Low Loss

≤0.35dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥30dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

Connector B:LC,LC Uniboot,SC,FC,ST

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥35dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm


Fiber Color Code 

Fiber Color Code

 
Packaging & Shipping

MPO-SC Fiber Optical Branch Patch cord 12 cores SM MM packing and shipping


Production

MPO-SC Fiber Optical Branch Patch cord 12 cores SM MM
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • 25G Optical Transceiver Module Cabling
    The modern Internet industry is changing with each passing day, and the scale of global data centers continues to expand and upgrade. A large number of optical transceiver modules are required for int...
  • What is 144cores MPO Fiber Patch Panel?
    The high density 144 core MPO fiber patch panel is based on standard preterminated fiber patch cord, which can accommodate up to 12pcs of 12core MPO cassette module, which is providing high density f...
  • What is the Difference Between G657 and G652 Optical Fibers
    Nowadays, more and more people live in apartment buildings, dormitories and other multi-dwelling units (MDU), and with the increasing demand for high-bandwidth applications such as high-definition tel...