UnitekFiber Solution
Indoor Breakout Fiber Optic Cable GJFJV 2-48 Cores 2.0mm 3.0mm Simplex FRP LSZH or PVC
Indoor Breakout Fiber Optic Cable GJFJV 2-48 Cores 2.0mm 3.0mm Simplex FRP LSZH or PVC
Indoor Breakout Fiber Optic Cable GJFJV 2-48 Cores 2.0mm 3.0mm Simplex FRP LSZH or PVC

Indoor Breakout Fiber Optic Cable GJFJV 2-48 Cores 2.0mm 3.0mm Simplex FRP LSZH or PVC

Description:
The structure of breakout indoor cable is in side with 2.0/3.0mm simplex cable as sub-unit and a fiber reinforced plastic(FRP) locates in the center of cable as a non-metallic strength member.                    

  • Indoor Breakout Fiber Optic Cable GJFJV 2-48 Cores 2.0mm 3.0mm Simplex FRP LSZH or PVC
  • Indoor Breakout Fiber Optic Cable GJFJV 2-48 Cores 2.0mm 3.0mm Simplex FRP LSZH or PVC

The cable outer jacket is completed with PVC or LSZH(Low smoke, Zero halogen, Flame-retardant) material. This fiber core of the breakout cable can be 48cores.

Features:

  •  Fiber Type:  Single Mode ( SM) & Multi Mode( MM);

  •  Inside Fiber Diameter: 2.0 / 3.0mm

  •  Jacket Material: PVC, LSZH, or Others; 

  •  Color of buffer:  Yellow, Orange, Aqua, Purple or Others;

  •  Delivery Length: 1km or 2km, or other contracted length;


Application:

  •  Used in pigtails and patch cords; 

  •  Used as access building cable; 

  •  Used in optical connections in optical communication equipment rooms and optical distribution frames; 

  •  Used in indoor cabling, especially used as breakout cable; 


Product Parameter

No. of cable

6

Fiber Model  

G.652D

Design(StrengthMember+Tube)

1+6

Central Strength Member

Material

FRP

Diameter(±0.06)mm

2.0

Tight lines

Material

PVC

Thickness(±0.03)mm

0.32

Diameter(±0.06)mm

0.9

Strength Member

Material

AramidYarn

Inner Sheath

Material

PVC

Thickness(±0.2)mm

0.4

Diameter(±0.2)mm

2.0

Outer Sheath

Material

PVC

Thickness(±0.2)mm

1.0

Cable Diameter(±0.2)mm

8.0

Cable Wetght(±10)kg/km

66

Attenuation

1310nm

dB/km

0.8

1550nm

0.6

Allowable Tensile Strength

Short Term

N

660

Long Term

200

Allowable Crush Resistance

Short Term

N/100mm

1000

Long Term

300

Min. bending radius

Without Tension

10.0×Cable-φ

Under Maximum Tension

20.0×Cable-φ

Operation Temperature range(℃)

-10~+40


Fiber Colors

2-48cores Breakout Fiber Optic Cable for Indoor GJFJV 2.0mm

Packaging & Shipping

packing and shipping


Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • How do fiber optic cables work
    Optical fiber cable is a communication cable composed of two or more glass, plastic optical fiber cores and cladding layers. how does fiber optic cable work?Generally, lasers are used for internal sig...
  • What is MTP/MPO Cabling System for Data Center?
    With the growth of data center high bandwidth demand, high speed becomes the trend of data center cabling system. Do you how to connect fiber optic cable? Using MTP/MPO components for MTP/MPO ca...
  • What is the difference between MPO and MTP?
    With the rapid development of data centers, cloud computing, cloud storage and other applications have gradually spread across various industries, and the bandwidth requirements for network communicat...