UnitekFiber Solution
1U Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure 24 fibers SC LC FC ST Port White
1U Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure 24 fibers SC LC FC ST Port White
1U Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure 24 fibers SC LC FC ST Port White

1U Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure 24 fibers SC LC FC ST Port White

                 UnitekFiber provides 24 ports Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure which is up to 24 fibers and suitable for LC, SC, FC and ST fiber optic adapters. The fiber enclosure is made of metal material and a compact type. It is easy to operate for fiber optical applications.    

  • 1U Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure 24 fibers SC LC FC ST Port White
  • 1U Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure 24 fibers SC LC FC ST Port White
  • 1U Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure 24 fibers SC LC FC ST Port White
  • 1U Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure 24 fibers SC LC FC ST Port White

Applications
* Local Area Network
* Wide Area Network
* CATV Network
* FTTX System
* Test Instruments

Features
* metal material,, excellent appearance
* Multifunction panel.
* Easy to patching, splicing and managing.
* Reasonable designing, good protection for pigtail
* Easy to installation and maintenance
*can be installed SC FC ST LC and other type adapter

Material

Size

Max Capacity

Mounting Way

Color

Aluminum / Cold rolled steel

32*25*5.5cm

24 fibers

Wall Mounting

 

White


Packaging & Shipping

Packaging & Shipping


Production

24 Ports Wall Mounted Fiber Optical Patch Panel
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • 25G Optical Transceiver Module Cabling
    The modern Internet industry is changing with each passing day, and the scale of global data centers continues to expand and upgrade. A large number of optical transceiver modules are required for int...
  • What is 144cores MPO Fiber Patch Panel?
    The high density 144 core MPO fiber patch panel is based on standard preterminated fiber patch cord, which can accommodate up to 12pcs of 12core MPO cassette module, which is providing high density f...
  • What is the Difference Between G657 and G652 Optical Fibers
    Nowadays, more and more people live in apartment buildings, dormitories and other multi-dwelling units (MDU), and with the increasing demand for high-bandwidth applications such as high-definition tel...