UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Patchcord SC to SC Breakout Armored Fiber Optic Jumper 12cores SM MM G657A2 PVC OFNP 3m

The armored optical fiber patchcord(jumper) mainly adds a layer of micro-caliber spiral stainless steel sheath tube outside the optical fiber, which enhances the pressure resistance, and also ensures the same flexibility as the standard optical fiber jumper and the various superior optical properties of the optical fiber . The micro-caliber stainless steel hose serves as the protective layer closest to the optical fiber and can prevent damage caused by mechanical force.
                   

Fiber Optic
Details of Patchcord SC to SC Breakout Armored Fiber Optic Jumper 12cores SM MM G657A2 PVC OFNP 3m
Parameter of Patchcord SC to SC Breakout Armored Fiber Optic Jumper 12cores SM MM G657A2 PVC OFNP 3m

Details

Characteristics


  • High reliability;

  • CE & RoHS compliant;

  • 100% connectors tested;  

  • Repeatability: >1000 times;

  • Deliery 100% passed products;

  • Insertion Loss(SM): Typical<0.2dB, Max<0.3dB;

  • Return Loss: UPC>50dB, APC>60dB;


Applications


  •  Telecommunications

  •  Local Area Network (LAN)

  •  Fiber to the home (FTTH)

  •  Optical patch panels

  •  Testing Instruments

  •  CATV


Packaging and Shipping


packaging shipping

Production


production


Parameter

Item

Unit

FC,SC,LC

ST,MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Operating wavelength

nm

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

Exchengeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

°C

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable Diameter

mm

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9


Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Fiber Optic Patch Cord Products
Recent Post