UnitekFiber Solution
Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC/UPC to SC/UPC 62.5/125um OM1 Duplex PVC/LSZH Jacket
Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC/UPC to SC/UPC 62.5/125um OM1 Duplex PVC/LSZH Jacket
Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC/UPC to SC/UPC 62.5/125um OM1 Duplex PVC/LSZH Jacket

Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC/UPC to SC/UPC 62.5/125um OM1 Duplex PVC/LSZH Jacket

Description
Optical fiber jumpers are used to connect from equipment to optical fiber wiring links. The fiber jumper is covered with a thick LSZH or PVC protective layer. It is generally used in the connection between the optical transceiver and the terminal box. UnitekFiber is producing defferent types of patchcords, such as SC, LC, FC, E2000 patchcords. The cable length can be customerised.
                   

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC/UPC to SC/UPC 62.5/125um OM1 Duplex PVC/LSZH Jacket
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC/UPC to SC/UPC 62.5/125um OM1 Duplex PVC/LSZH Jacket
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC/UPC to SC/UPC 62.5/125um OM1 Duplex PVC/LSZH Jacket
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC/UPC to SC/UPC 62.5/125um OM1 Duplex PVC/LSZH Jacket

Characteristics

  • High reliability;

  • CE & RoHS compliant;

  • 100% connectors tested;  

  • Repeatability: >1000 times;

  • Deliery 100% passed products;

  • Insertion Loss(SM): Typical<0.2dB, Max<0.3dB;

  • Return Loss: UPC>50dB, APC>60dB;


Applications

  •  Telecommunications

  •  Local Area Network (LAN)

  •  Fiber to the home (FTTH)

  •  Optical patch panels

  •  Testing Instruments

  •  CATV

Specification:

Item

Unit

FC,SC,LC

ST,MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Operating wavelength

nm

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

Exchengeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

°C

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable Diameter

mm

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9


Packaging and Shipping

packaging shipping

Production

production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • How to terminate fiber optic cable
    In order to improve the work efficiency of data center engineers with less time and lower cost, and ensure the performance and stability of the data center, the pre-terminated optical fiber cabling so...
  • How to check the optical signal strength of the SFP optical module?
    When the SFP optical module and the switch are connected, the optical signal strength is a key parameter to ensure the normal operation of the entire connection. What is a fiber optic transceiver? As ...
  • How do fiber optic cables work
    Optical fiber cable is a communication cable composed of two or more glass, plastic optical fiber cores and cladding layers. how does fiber optic cable work?Generally, lasers are used for internal sig...