UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Patchcord SC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Simplex OS2 9/125um G657B Fiber 3.0mm

The core of the single-mode fiber jumper is very small. The single-wavelength light only passes through one optical path. Single mode is commonly used for remote network connections scattered in extended areas (longer than a few miles). For example, telecommunications companies use it for connections between switch offices. The single-mode cable features 9um glass core.
                   

Fiber Optic
Details of Patchcord SC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Simplex OS2 9/125um G657B Fiber 3.0mm
Parameter of Patchcord SC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Simplex OS2 9/125um G657B Fiber 3.0mm

Details

Characteristics


  • High reliability;

  • CE & RoHS compliant;

  • 100% connectors tested;  

  • Repeatability: >1000 times;

  • Deliery 100% passed products;

  • Insertion Loss(SM): Typical<0.2dB, Max<0.3dB;

  • Return Loss: UPC>50dB, APC>60dB;


Applications


  •  Telecommunications

  •  Local Area Network (LAN)

  •  Fiber to the home (FTTH)

  •  Optical patch panels

  •  Testing Instruments

  •  CATV


Packaging and Shipping


packaging shipping

Production


production


Parameter

Item

Unit

FC,SC,LC

ST,MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Operating wavelength

nm

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

Exchengeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

°C

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable Diameter

mm

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9


Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Fiber Optic Patch Cord Products
Recent Post