UnitekFiber Solution
Duplex Jumper LC/UPC to LC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord OS2 9/125um Corning Fiber G657
Duplex Jumper LC/UPC to LC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord OS2 9/125um Corning Fiber G657
Duplex Jumper LC/UPC to LC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord OS2 9/125um Corning Fiber G657

Duplex Jumper LC/UPC to LC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord OS2 9/125um Corning Fiber G657

Description
According to the shape of the connector, the fiber Patch lead can be divided into: FC patchcord, SC patchcord, LC patchcord, E2000 patchcord etc.. According to the grinding method of the ferrule (end surface), it can be divided into: PC , UPC, APC etc. Cable TV optical transceivers generally require FC/APC patchcords.
                   

  • Duplex Jumper LC/UPC to LC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord OS2 9/125um Corning Fiber G657
  • Duplex Jumper LC/UPC to LC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord OS2 9/125um Corning Fiber G657
  • Duplex Jumper LC/UPC to LC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord OS2 9/125um Corning Fiber G657
  • Duplex Jumper LC/UPC to LC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord OS2 9/125um Corning Fiber G657
  • Duplex Jumper LC/UPC to LC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord OS2 9/125um Corning Fiber G657

Characteristics

  • High reliability;

  • CE & RoHS compliant;

  • 100% connectors tested;  

  • Repeatability: >1000 times;

  • Deliery 100% passed products;

  • Insertion Loss(SM): Typical<0.2dB, Max<0.3dB;

  • Return Loss: UPC>50dB, APC>60dB;


Applications

  •  Telecommunications

  •  Local Area Network (LAN)

  •  Fiber to the home (FTTH)

  •  Optical patch panels

  •  Testing Instruments

  •  CATV

Specification:

Item

Unit

FC,SC,LC

ST,MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Operating wavelength

nm

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

Exchengeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

°C

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable Diameter

mm

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9


Packaging and Shipping

packaging shipping

Production

production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • How to terminate fiber optic cable
    In order to improve the work efficiency of data center engineers with less time and lower cost, and ensure the performance and stability of the data center, the pre-terminated optical fiber cabling so...
  • How to check the optical signal strength of the SFP optical module?
    When the SFP optical module and the switch are connected, the optical signal strength is a key parameter to ensure the normal operation of the entire connection. What is a fiber optic transceiver? As ...
  • How do fiber optic cables work
    Optical fiber cable is a communication cable composed of two or more glass, plastic optical fiber cores and cladding layers. how does fiber optic cable work?Generally, lasers are used for internal sig...