UnitekFiber Solution
High Density Fiber Optic Patch cord LC/UPC-LC/UPC Jumper Cables Duplex OM4 50/125 100Gb OFNP
High Density Fiber Optic Patch cord LC/UPC-LC/UPC Jumper Cables Duplex OM4 50/125 100Gb OFNP
High Density Fiber Optic Patch cord LC/UPC-LC/UPC Jumper Cables Duplex OM4 50/125 100Gb OFNP

High Density Fiber Optic Patch cord LC/UPC-LC/UPC Jumper Cables Duplex OM4 50/125 100Gb OFNP

Description
LC/UPC-LC/UPC Patch cables is assembled with ceramic ferrule and 50/125um laser optimized multimode fiber core / cladding. It is a high-performance cable which wrapped pink color and 2.0mm outer diameter, flame retardant jacket. UnitekFiber's High-quality 50/125 OM4 multimode jumpers are designed for Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet speed, data center, LAN, SAN, building backbone, riser and horizontal applications etc..
                   

  • High Density Fiber Optic Patch cord LC/UPC-LC/UPC Jumper Cables Duplex OM4 50/125 100Gb OFNP
  • High Density Fiber Optic Patch cord LC/UPC-LC/UPC Jumper Cables Duplex OM4 50/125 100Gb OFNP
  • High Density Fiber Optic Patch cord LC/UPC-LC/UPC Jumper Cables Duplex OM4 50/125 100Gb OFNP
  • High Density Fiber Optic Patch cord LC/UPC-LC/UPC Jumper Cables Duplex OM4 50/125 100Gb OFNP
  • High Density Fiber Optic Patch cord LC/UPC-LC/UPC Jumper Cables Duplex OM4 50/125 100Gb OFNP

Characteristics

  • High reliability;

  • CE & RoHS compliant;

  • 100% connectors tested;  

  • Repeatability: >1000 times;

  • Deliery 100% passed products;

  • Insertion Loss(SM): Typical<0.2dB, Max<0.3dB;

  • Return Loss: UPC>50dB, APC>60dB;


Applications

  •  Telecommunications

  •  Local Area Network (LAN)

  •  Fiber to the home (FTTH)

  •  Optical patch panels

  •  Testing Instruments

  •  CATV

Specification:

Item

Unit

FC,SC,LC

ST,MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Operating wavelength

nm

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

Exchengeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

°C

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable Diameter

mm

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9


Packaging and Shipping

packaging shipping

Production

production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • How do fiber optic cables work
    Optical fiber cable is a communication cable composed of two or more glass, plastic optical fiber cores and cladding layers. how does fiber optic cable work?Generally, lasers are used for internal sig...
  • What is MTP/MPO Cabling System for Data Center?
    With the growth of data center high bandwidth demand, high speed becomes the trend of data center cabling system. Do you how to connect fiber optic cable? Using MTP/MPO components for MTP/MPO ca...
  • What is the difference between MPO and MTP?
    With the rapid development of data centers, cloud computing, cloud storage and other applications have gradually spread across various industries, and the bandwidth requirements for network communicat...