UnitekFiber Solution
10G XFP Optical Transceiver With High Performance Low Consumption 300m 10KM 40KM 80KM
10G XFP Optical Transceiver With High Performance Low Consumption 300m 10KM 40KM 80KM
10G XFP Optical Transceiver With High Performance Low Consumption 300m 10KM 40KM 80KM

10G XFP Optical Transceiver With High Performance Low Consumption 300m 10KM 40KM 80KM

Description

 

XFP (10 Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable), "X" is the abbreviation of Roman numeral 10, which means 10G. All XFP transceivers are 10G optical modules. XFP is a hot-pluggable optical transceiver independent of the communication protocol. XFP is used for 10G bps SONET/SDH, Fibre Channel, gigabit Ethernet, 10 gigabit Ethernet and other applications, including CWDM, DWDM links. Follow the XFP MSA protocol. Optional wavelength: 850 nm, 1310 nm, 1270 nm, 1330 nm, CWDM, DWDM; rate: 10Gbit/s.

  • 10G XFP Optical Transceiver with High Performance Low Consumption 300m 10KM 40KM 80KM
  • 10G XFP Optical Transceiver with High Performance Low Consumption 300m 10KM 40KM 80KM 1
  • 10G XFP Optical Transceiver with High Performance Low Consumption 300m 10KM 40KM 80KM 2
  • 10G XFP Optical Transceiver with High Performance Low Consumption 300m 10KM 40KM 80KM 3

Features


  • Hot-pluggable SFP form factor
  • Support 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • Bidirectional transmission over single fiber
  • Compliant with XFP MSA
  • 2-wire DDM interface
  • Simplex LC connector 
  • Power Supply :+3.3V
  • Commercial Temperature Range: 0~70 °C
  • Industrial Temperature Range: -40~+85 °C (optional)
  • RoHS compliant



Application

  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • High speed I/O for file severs
  • Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplate applications Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

Technical Specifications:


PART NUMBER

FORM FACTOR

DATA RATE

WAVELENGTH

LASER

DISTANCE

MEDIUM

CONNECTOR

TEMPERATURE

UFSPP-10G-B10-23

XFP

9.95~11.3G

TX1270/RX1330nm

DFB/PIN

10 km

SMF

Simplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFSPP-10G-B20-32

XFP

9.95~11.3G

TX1330/RX1270nm

DFB/PIN

20 km

SMF

Simplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFSPP-10G-B40-23

XFP

9.95~11.3G

TX1270/RX1330nm

DFB/PIN

40 km

SMF

Simplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFSPP-10G-B60-32

XFP

9.95~11.3G

TX1330/RX1270nm

DFB/APD

60 km

SMF

Simplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFSPP-10G-B80-45

XFP

9.95~11.3G

TX1490/RX1550nm

EML/APD

80 km

SMF

Simplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFSPP-10G-B80-54

XFP

9.95~11.3G

TX1550/RX1490nm

EML/APD

80 km

SMF

Simplex LC

0℃~70℃


Packaging and Shipping

 

Packaging and Shipping


Production


Production

Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News