UnitekFiber Solution
10G CWDM DWDM Fiber Optical Transceiver Module 1270nm-1570nm 40KM
10G CWDM DWDM Fiber Optical Transceiver Module 1270nm-1570nm 40KM
10G CWDM DWDM Fiber Optical Transceiver Module 1270nm-1570nm 40KM

10G CWDM DWDM Fiber Optical Transceiver Module 1270nm-1570nm 40KM

Description

10G SFP+ CWDM optic transceiver is a coarse wavelength division multiplexing optical transceiver, usually used with single-mode optical fiber. This kind of optical transceiver saves fiber resources by adopting CWDM technology, which can obviously improve the flexibility, economy and reliability of networking, and the power consumption of this kind of optical transceiver is very small, which is 12.5% of 10G SFP+ DWDM optic transceiver.

  • 10G CWDM DWDM Optic Transceiver 1270nm-1570nm 40KM Compatible with HP  HUAWEI
  • 10G CWDM DWDM Optic Transceiver 1270nm-1570nm 40KM Compatible with HP  HUAWEI 1
  • 10G CWDM DWDM Optic Transceiver 1270nm-1570nm 40KM Compatible with HP  HUAWEI 2
  • 10G CWDM DWDM Optic Transceiver 1270nm-1570nm 40KM Compatible with HP  HUAWEI 3
  • 10G CWDM DWDM Optic Transceiver 1270nm-1570nm 40KM Compatible with HP  HUAWEI 4

Features

  • Hot-pluggable SFP form factor

  • Support 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

  • 1270/1330nm WDM Bidirectional to 10/20/40/60km

  • 1490/1550nm WDM Bidirectional to 80km

  • Simplex LC connector

  • 2-wire DDM interface compliant with SFF 8472

  • Power Supply :+3.3V

  • Commercial Temperature Range: 0~70°C

  • Industrial Temperature Range: -40~+85°C (optional)

  • RoHS compliant


Application


  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 5 cable

  • High speed I/O for file severs

  • Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Channel

  • Switch to Switch interface

  • Switched backplane applications Router/Server interface

  • Other optical transmission systems


Technical Specifications:


PART NUMBER

FORM FACTOR

DATA RATE

WAVELENGTH

LASER

DISTANCE

MEDIUM

CONNECTOR

TEMPERATURE

UFSPP-10G-B10-23

SFP+

9.95~11.3G

TX1270/RX1330nm

DFB/PIN

10km

SMF

Simplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFSPP-10G-B20-32

SFP+

9.95~11.3G

TX1330/RX1270nm

DFB/PIN

20km

SMF

Simplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFSPP-10G-B40-23

SFP+

9.95~11.3G

TX1270/RX1330nm

DFB/PIN

40km

SMF

Simplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFSPP-10G-B60-32

SFP+

9.95~11.3G

TX1330/RX1270nm

DFB/APD

60km

SMF

Simplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFSPP-10G-B80-45

SFP+

9.95~11.3G

TX1490/RX1550nm

EML/APD

80km

SMF

Simplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFSPP-10G-B80-54

SFP+

9.95~11.3G

TX1550/RX1490nm

EML/APD

80km

SMF

Simplex LC

0℃~70℃


Packaging and Shipping

 

Packaging and Shipping


Production


Production

Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • Where are optical transceivers used?
    The optical module is mainly used in the field of data communication, and its function is to realize the mutual conversion of photoelectric signals. Due to the rise of big data, blockchain, ...
  • How to terminate fiber optic cable
    In order to improve the work efficiency of data center engineers with less time and lower cost, and ensure the performance and stability of the data center, the pre-terminated optical fiber cabling so...
  • How to check the optical signal strength of the SFP optical module?
    When the SFP optical module and the switch are connected, the optical signal strength is a key parameter to ensure the normal operation of the entire connection. What is a fiber optic transceiver? As ...