UnitekFiber Solution
100G QSFP28 Optical Transceiver 1310nm 10km Compatible with HP/HW/Cisco/Juniper
100G QSFP28 Optical Transceiver 1310nm 10km Compatible with HP/HW/Cisco/Juniper
100G QSFP28 Optical Transceiver 1310nm 10km Compatible with HP/HW/Cisco/Juniper

100G QSFP28 Optical Transceiver 1310nm 10km Compatible with HP/HW/Cisco/Juniper

Description


100G QSFP28 series optical transceiver products include SR4, PSM4, CWDM4, LR4, ER4 and other series. This series of products use LC or MPO optical ports, compatible with IEEE802.3bm, SFF-8636 and other standards. With low power consumption, small size, high speed and other characteristics, it is beneficial to increase the capacity of the data center, increase the port density and reduce the power consumption. 100G QSFP SR4 optic transceiver is mainly used in 100G data center internal network, data center interconnection, metropolitan area network and other environments.

  • 100G QSFP28 Optical Transceiver 1310nm 10km Compatible with HPHWCiscoJuniper 2
  • 100G QSFP28 Optical Transceiver 1310nm 10km Compatible with HPHWCiscoJuniper
  • 100G QSFP28 Optical Transceiver 1310nm 10km Compatible with HPHWCiscoJuniper 1

Features


  • Low Insertion LossHot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • Support 103.125Gbps data rate
  • CAUI-4 electrical interface
  • I2C DDM interface
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA
  • 3.3V Power Supply
  • Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C
  • RoHS compliant



Application


  • Telecommunication
  • Data Communication
  • Storage Area Networks(SAN)
  • Supports SONET/SDH, Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Chanel, Optical Supervisory Channel(OSC)
  • Ethernet switches
  • Routers
  • Firewalls and network interface cards and more


Technical Specifications:

PART NUMBER

FORM FACTOR

DATA RATE

WAVELENGTH

LASER

DISTANCE

MEDIUM

CONNECTOR

TEMPERATURE

UFQP28-100G-SR4

QSFP28

103G

850nm

VCSEL/PIN

100m

MMF

MPO

0℃~70℃

UFQP28-100G-LR4

QSFP28

103G

1310nm

DML/PIN

10km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFQP28-100G-LR4-A

QSFP28

112G

1310nm

EML/PIN

10km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFQP28-100G-LR4-B

QSFP28

112G

1310nm

DML/PIN

10km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFQP28-100G-CWDM4

QSFP28

103G

1310nm

DML/PIN

2km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFQP28-100G-PSM4

QSFP28

103G

1310nm

DML/PIN

500m

SMF

MPO

0℃~70℃


Packaging and Shipping


Packaging and Shipping


Production


Production


Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News