UnitekFiber Solution
High Rate 100G QSFP28 CWDM Fiber Optical Transceiver Box 2KM 1310nm
High Rate 100G QSFP28 CWDM Fiber Optical Transceiver Box 2KM 1310nm
High Rate 100G QSFP28 CWDM Fiber Optical Transceiver Box 2KM 1310nm

High Rate 100G QSFP28 CWDM Fiber Optical Transceiver Box 2KM 1310nm

Description


100G CWDM QSFP28 is a 100G transmission mode based on single-mode coarse wavelength division multiplexing (CWDM) technology. It is a 100Gb/s receiving and emitting module, designed specifically for optical communication applications that meets the QSFP MSA, CWDM4 MSA and IEEEP802.3bm standards.

  • 100G QSFP28 CWDM High Rate Optical Transceiver 2KM 1310nm Compatible with Huawei ZTE
  • 100G QSFP28 CWDM High Rate Optical Transceiver 2KM 1310nm Compatible with Huawei ZTE 1
  • 100G QSFP28 CWDM High Rate Optical Transceiver 2KM 1310nm Compatible with Huawei ZTE 2
  • 100G QSFP28 CWDM High Rate Optical Transceiver 2KM 1310nm Compatible with Huawei ZTE 3
  • 100G QSFP28 CWDM High Rate Optical Transceiver 2KM 1310nm Compatible with Huawei ZTE 4

Features


  • Low Insertion LossHot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor

  • Support 103.125Gbps data rate

  • CAUI-4 electrical interface

  • I2C DDM interface

  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA

  • 3.3V Power Supply

  • Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C

  • RoHS compliant



Application


  • Telecommunication

  • Data Communication

  • Storage Area Networks(SAN)

  • Supports SONET/SDH, Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Chanel, Optical Supervisory Channel(OSC)

  • Ethernet switches

  • Routers

  • Firewalls and network interface cards and more


Technical Specifications:


PART NUMBER

FORM FACTOR

DATA RATE

WAVELENGTH

LASER

DISTANCE

MEDIUM

CONNECTOR

TEMPERATURE

UFQP28-100G-SR4

QSFP28

103G

850nm

VCSEL/PIN

100m

MMF

MPO

0℃~70℃

UFQP28-100G-LR4

QSFP28

103G

1310nm

DML/PIN

10km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFQP28-100G-LR4-A

QSFP28

112G

1310nm

EML/PIN

10km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFQP28-100G-LR4-B

QSFP28

112G

1310nm

DML/PIN

10km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFQP28-100G-CWDM4

QSFP28

103G

1310nm

DML/PIN

2km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFQP28-100G-PSM4

QSFP28

103G

1310nm

DML/PIN

500m

SMF

MPO

0℃~70℃


Packaging and Shipping


Packaging and Shipping


Production


Production

Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • How do fiber optic cables work
    Optical fiber cable is a communication cable composed of two or more glass, plastic optical fiber cores and cladding layers. how does fiber optic cable work?Generally, lasers are used for internal sig...
  • What is MTP/MPO Cabling System for Data Center?
    With the growth of data center high bandwidth demand, high speed becomes the trend of data center cabling system. Do you how to connect fiber optic cable? Using MTP/MPO components for MTP/MPO ca...
  • What is the difference between MPO and MTP?
    With the rapid development of data centers, cloud computing, cloud storage and other applications have gradually spread across various industries, and the bandwidth requirements for network communicat...