UnitekFiber Solution
10/100/1000Mbps 5 Ports Industrial Ethernet Switch Supports Wireless Network
10/100/1000Mbps 5 Ports Industrial Ethernet Switch Supports Wireless Network
10/100/1000Mbps 5 Ports Industrial Ethernet Switch Supports Wireless Network

10/100/1000Mbps 5 Ports Industrial Ethernet Switch Supports Wireless Network

Description

1 Gigabit uplink port + 4 Gigabit downlink ports industrial-grade Ethernet switch, supporting 1 10/100/1000Base-TX uplink port and 4 10/100/1000Base-TX downlink ports.Through the design of fanless heat dissipation circuit, wide-range working environment temperature of -40℃~+85℃, high protection grade IP40 and other technologies, it provides excellent industrial-grade quality such as high/low temperature resistance and lightning protection.













                   

  • 10/100/1000Mbps 5 Ports Industrial Ethernet Switch Supports Wireless Network
  • 10/100/1000Mbps 5 Ports Industrial Ethernet Switch Supports Wireless Network
  • 10/100/1000Mbps 5 Ports Industrial Ethernet Switch Supports Wireless Network
  • 10/100/1000Mbps 5 Ports Industrial Ethernet Switch Supports Wireless Network

Features

  • 1 Gigabit uplinkPoE ports, and 4 1000Mbps downlink ports, built-in power

  • IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3af/at PoE compliant

  • Support PoE IP cameras, PoE WIFI AP, and PoE IP phones

  • Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure

  • Up to 30W per port (total power budget: 120W) for powering PoE-enabled devices

  • All ports support wire speed switching, jumbo frame transmission

  • Support upstream ports lightning protection

  • Dynamic power control to ensure stable output power (Enhanced)

  • Improved anti-interference capability, to solve problems in the installation of grounding devices (Enhanced, twice as good as other manufacturers' products)

  • Power-on in order of the PoE port, effectively reduce current strike, and reduce the transient voltage surge to PoE switch and other connected devices at the startup (Unique)

  • Reliable short-circuit protection to ensure safety (Enhanced)

  • Over-voltage and under-voltage protection (Some other manufacturers' products don't support this)

Technical Specifications:

 

Product Description

1000M 5 x RJ45 ports Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

Interface

5xRJ45 ports

Network Protocols

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;

IEEE802.3ab1000Base-T;IEEE802.3z1000Base-X;IEEE802.3x;IEEE802.3af;

IEEE802.3at;

POE Standards

Standard PoE: IEEE802.3af/ IEEE802.3at


PoE interface:1 port suport PoE


Output power:

Maximum power15.4W (IEEE 802.3af)

Maximum power30W (IEEE 802.3at)

POE port automatic identify af/at


Output voltage: DC12~52V


Power supply mode: 1/2+;3/6-

RJ45 Interface

10/100/1000BaseT (X) automatic detection, full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X adaptive

Fiber Interface

1000BaseFX port (SC/FC/ST /SFP optional)

Switch properties

Application level: Layer 2

Total backplane bandwidth: 15.2Gbps

Whole machine packet forwarding rate: 11.3088Mpps

MAC address table: 1K

Packet buffer: 512K

Exchange delay:<3µs

Exchange method: store-forward

Power consumption:<3W

Protection Level

IP40 

LED indicator

Power indicator: PWR

Interface indicator: electrical port, optical port (Link/ACT)

Power Supply

Input voltage: 48~57V (dual power supply redundant backup)

Access terminal: Phoenix terminal

Support dual power supply redundancy

Support built-in overcurrent 4.0A protection

Support reverse connection protection

Working Environment

Working temperature: -40~85℃ ;  

Storage temperature: -40~85℃

Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)

Industrial Standard

MI: FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A

EMS:

IEC(EN)61000-4-2(ESD): ±8kV contact discharge, ±15kV air discharge

IEC(EN)61000-4-3(RS): 10V/m(80~1000MHz)

IEC(EN)61000-4-4(EFT): Power cable: ±4kV; Data cable: ±2kV

IEC(EN)61000-4-5(Surge): Power cable: ±4kV CM/±2kV DM; Data cable: ±2kV

IEC(EN)61000-4-6 (Radio Frequency Conduction): 3V(10kHz~150kHz), 10V(150kHz~80MHz)

IEC(EN)61000-4-16 (common mode conduction): 30V cont. 300V, 1s

IEC(EN)61000-4-8

Shock: IEC 60068-2-27

Freefall: IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

Mechanical properties

Shell: metal material

Installation: DIN rail type, wall-mounted installation

Weight: 0.36Kg

Size:118 x 86 x 39mm(length×width×height)

MTBF

300,000 hours

Warranty

5 years




 


 


Packaging and Shipping

packaging shipping

Production

production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News