UnitekFiber Solution
10/100/1000M Optical Fiber Media Converter for Dual Fiber with 1×RJ45 Port
10/100/1000M Optical Fiber Media Converter for Dual Fiber with 1×RJ45 Port
10/100/1000M Optical Fiber Media Converter for Dual Fiber with 1×RJ45 Port

10/100/1000M Optical Fiber Media Converter for Dual Fiber with 1×RJ45 Port

Description

Optical fiber media converter has two ports, one is a network port and the other is an optical port. In terms of fiber ports, there are two types. One is to insert an optical module (SFP, SFP+, etc.), and the other is to directly insert an optical fiber jumper (SC, LC). The network port is converted to RJ45 network cable design.


  • 101001000M Optical Fiber Media Converter for Dual Fiber with 1×RJ45 Port
  • 101001000M Optical Fiber Media Converter for Dual Fiber with 1×RJ45 Port 1
  • 101001000M Optical Fiber Media Converter for Dual Fiber with 1×RJ45 Port 2
  • 101001000M Optical Fiber Media Converter for Dual Fiber with 1×RJ45 Port 3
  • 101001000M Optical Fiber Media Converter for Dual Fiber with 1×RJ45 Port 4
  • 101001000M Optical Fiber Media Converter for Dual Fiber with 1×RJ45 Port 5

Features:


  • In accordance with Ethernet standards IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-T and 100Base-FX
  • Supported Ports: SC for optical fiber; RJ45 for twisted pair
  • Auto-adaptation rate and full/half-duplex mode supported at twisted pair port
  • Auto MDI/MDIX supported without need of cable selection
  • Up to 6 LEDs for status indication of optical power port and UTP port
  • External and built-in DC power supplies provided 128 K's data buffer RAM
  • Support for low-delay time pure data transmission and full/half-duplex flow control.
  • Built-in watch-dog timer to monitor any error in internal data exchange


Applications:


  • Optical fiber communications systems;
  • Optical fiber access network;
  • Optical fiber CATV
  • Optical fiber test equipments;
  • Optical fiber data communications;
  • LAN network



Technical Information:


1. Operating standards: IEEE802.3z/AB, 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX
2. Ambient temperature: 0 ~ +50°C Storage temperature: -20 ~ +70°C Humidity: 5% ~ 90%
3. Connector: UTP: RJ-45,10/100/1000Mbps; Fiber: SC,1000Mbps
4. Cable : UTP cable: Cat 5e or Cat 6 (the max distance up to 100m)
Fiber : singlemode : 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125μm (distance 20-100km)
5. Flow control: Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x Half Duplex: back pressure
6. Power: DC 48V to DC 5V
7. MAC address table: 4K
8. Data Buffer: 256K

101001000M Optical Fiber Media Converter for Dual Fiber with 1×RJ45 Port
101001000M Optical Fiber Media Converter for Dual Fiber with 1×RJ45 Port

Specifications:

 

arameter

Specifications

Access mode

10/100Mbps Gigabit Ethernet

Standard

IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T , IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit thernet,IEEE802.1qVLAN,IEEE802.1p QoS,IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

multi-mode Dual-fiber: 220m (62.5/125um)/550m (50/125um)

single mode Dual-fiber: 20/40/60/80 Km

single mode Single fiber: 20/40/60/80 Km

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

One RJ45 port:

Connecting with STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs

One optical port:

Multi-mode Dual-fiber: SC (50, 62.5/125um)

Single mode Dual-fiber: SC/FC (9/125um)

Single mode Single fiber: SC/FC (9/125um)

Conversion means

Media conversion

Delay

<10us

BER

<10-9

MTBF

100,000 hours

LED indicator

PWR ,100M;FXL,1000M,TX,RX;

Power supply

AC220 0.5A/DC-48 (built-in)

Power consumption

5W

Operating temperature

-10~55°C

Operating humidity

5%~90%

Storage temperature

-40~70°C

Maintaining humidity

5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Dimensions

95mm*70mm*25mm(external power supply)


Packaging and Shipping



Production



Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News