UnitekFiber Solution
Indoor|Outdoor Fiber Optic Drop Cable Unitube Single Mode OS2 G657 Rated LSZH Black
Indoor|Outdoor Fiber Optic Drop Cable Unitube Single Mode OS2 G657 Rated LSZH Black
Indoor|Outdoor Fiber Optic Drop Cable Unitube Single Mode OS2 G657 Rated LSZH Black

Indoor|Outdoor Fiber Optic Drop Cable Unitube Single Mode OS2 G657 Rated LSZH Black

Description: 


Indoor/outdoor fiber optic drop cable is rated drop cable which not only meet the flame retardant requirements of indoor use, but also meet the needs of outdoor use. The fiber drop cable is up to 24 cores with ITU-T- G652D, G657A fiber and G657B fiber etc. And the Kevlar yarn is requested as reinforcement to enhance tensile resistant.The standard sheath is made of low-smoke, halogen-free, flame-retardant materials.

                

  • Indoor|Outdoor Fiber Optic Drop Cable Unitube Single Mode OS2 G657 Rated LSZH Black
  • Indoor|Outdoor Fiber Optic Drop Cable Unitube Single Mode OS2 G657 Rated LSZH Black
  • Indoor|Outdoor Fiber Optic Drop Cable Unitube Single Mode OS2 G657 Rated LSZH Black
  • Indoor|Outdoor Fiber Optic Drop Cable Unitube Single Mode OS2 G657 Rated LSZH Black


Features:

  • Fiber type: ITU-T- G652D, G657A fiber, G657B fiber

  • Up to 24 fibers.

  • Uni-tube gel-filled construction for superior fiber protection.

  • Light weight and small diameter reducing the load caused by ice and wind and the load on towers and backprops

  • Good performance of tensile strength and temperature

  • UV stablized and Flame-retardent LSZH outer jacket

  • Small size, Low cost.


Application:

  • This fiber cable is applied in Duct, Aerial FTTx, Access installations.

  • Used in access network or as access cable from outdoor to indoor in customer premises network.

  • Used as access building cable in premises distribution system, especially used in indoor or outdoor aerial access cabling.


Product Parameter

No. of cable

24

Fiber Model

G.652D

Material

PBT


Diameter(±0.03)mm

0.35


Thickness(±0.06)mm

3.0


Material

LSZH


Thickness(±0.1)mm

1.3


Cable Diameter(±0.2)mm

6.4

Cable Weight(±5)kg/km

49

Min. bending radius

Without Tension

15.0×Cable-φ

Under Maximum Tension

20.0×Cable-φ

Temperature range
(℃)

Installation

-5~+50

Transport&Storage

-30~+70

Operation

-20~+70

Fibre Colours



No.

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Color

Red

Blue

Green

Yellow

Violet

White

Orange

Gray

Brown

Light Green

aqua

pink














No.

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

Color

Red

Blue

Green

Yellow

Violet

White

Orange

Gray

Brown

Light Green

aqua

pink



Packaging & Shipping

All-dielectric Micro-tube Building Vertical Wiring Fiber Cable (GJPFH) packing and shipping
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • Application of MTP/MPO Fiber Cables in Data Center
    MTP/MPO fiber cables are widely used in data centers. In recent years, the demand for bandwidth of data center optical fiber transmission systems has shown a trend of high growth. Therefore, the use o...
  • 25G Optical Transceiver Module Cabling
    The modern Internet industry is changing with each passing day, and the scale of global data centers continues to expand and upgrade. A large number of optical transceiver modules are required for int...
  • What is 144cores MPO Fiber Patch Panel?
    The high density 144 core MPO fiber patch panel is based on standard preterminated fiber patch cord, which can accommodate up to 12pcs of 12core MPO cassette module, which is providing high density f...