UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.
nickwsp2@gmail.com c4thy901230@gmail.com mayflyzhubao@gmail.com

nickwsp2@gmail.com c4thy901230@gmail.com mayflyzhubao@gmail.com

At the transmission rate 1Gb/s, 850nm, the transmission distance of ordinary 50um multimode optical fiber is 550m, 62.5um multimode fiber is 275m and new verson 50um multimode fiber is 1100m.

At transmission rate 10Gb/s, 850nm, the transmission distance of ordinary 50um multimode fiber is 250m, 62.5um multimode fiber is 100m and new verson 50um multimode fiber is 550m.

At transmission rate 2.5Gb/s, 1550nm, the transmission distance of G.652 single-mode is 100km, G.655 single-mode fiber is 390km.

At transmission rate 10Gb/s, 1550nm, the transmission distance of G.652 single-mode fiber is 60km and G.655 single-mode fiber is 240km.

At the transmission rate is 40Gb/s, 1550nm, the transmission distance of g.652 single-mode is 4km and G.655 single-mode fiber is 16km.


Popular Fiber Optic Products
Recent Post
Fiber Optic